Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   (Total Entry : 518)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Kezziah Voodoo Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Standoff Look At What You Made Me Do (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor First We Take Manhatten (Lindsay Bolden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Auskrest Ivee Grace Rose (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kawaiichin Tama (Leanne Trenwith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Sparkle N Spritz at Sparchens (N Millward/ K & C Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Deal With The Devil (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika Now Or Never (Mrs L & Miss C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Thanks For Noticin Me (Miss A Ramsauer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Jumping Jack (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket for your eyes only (Barry Wickers)
Junior of Breed: Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Roll Of The Dice (Carole Denehey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Cruisin Together (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Jumping Jack (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Devnik This Is Aisla (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Voodoo Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Aria (AI) (John Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Voodoo Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Pretty (Ms T L Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellshill Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Sansaa (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Ready Player One RN TD (Trish Embleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Belle (Julie Venni)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Belle (Julie Venni)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Walamara Glowing Effect (Mrs E Manning)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Dreamseeker (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Janine Blaisi & Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane She Caused A Scene at Cheran (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Molly Mumbles (J Semmler & V Clarke)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caroche Return To The Hamptons RN (Caroche Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trudals Don’t Argue (J L Clark-Pearman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Minor of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Creating A Storm (Carrski Knls)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Buckersdane She Caused A Scene at Cheran (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Minor of Breed: Leifhond Sweet Asa Red Rose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing On Moonbeams (Estelle Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rilique Purple Rayne (Monique Born)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Monique Born)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Speak Of The Devil (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Minor of Breed: Sadiya Winner Takes It All (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
Baby of Breed: Elamor Comer Tour De Corazon (Lynette Lancaster)