New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 364)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Keep Quiet (Miss J Fynmore & Mrs L Pelchen)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Lainie Knox)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Ace of Spades (Mrs A Denby)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Dare Me To Google It (Mrs A Neyle)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate My Heart Skipt A Beat (Garry Douglas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Norwich Terrier
Cornerbrook Paddington Bear (AI) (D & N Curran)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Love U Like That (Debra & Jorja Cummings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Wintamist Rose Petal (Mrs V Harris)
Puppy of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marblanc Star Fantasy (M P Atkinson)

Pomeranian
Minor of Breed: Posmo Cute as a button (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Love U Like That (Debra & Jorja Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Cornerbrook Paddington Bear (AI) (D & N Curran)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Mystery Man (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Reddy Set Go (Mrs S Gilkison)
Minor of Breed: Cliftop Blu Moons Eclipse (Mrs S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Lady of the Lake (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cornerbrook Paddington Bear (AI) (D & N Curran)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Mista Big (E Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aurburnsun What You Need (E Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aurburnsun Spring In Ya Step (E Morgan)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Lainie Knox)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate My Heart Skipt A Beat (Garry Douglas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bathgate My Heart Skipt A Beat (Garry Douglas)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Junior of Breed: Elswood kilty pleasures (D & G Partridge)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada In Sync (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD RA TK.s (D & V Harris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle RN TK N (D & V Harris)
Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Geyser RA TK.N (D & V Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Brandee (Jude Tankard)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TDX (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (Lainie Knox)
Res Dog CC: Tyrilebee Stix N Stones (Casey Morrison)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe In Me (Casey Morrison)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Matalko The Perfect Blend (AI) (Rachel Charters)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Neut Ch Tianze Blood Diamond (G Doust & J Harnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tianze Blood Diamond (G Doust & J Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Kyirries Nakari (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate of Breed: Nayembe Sarabis Lisolo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Cift)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dandangadale Darling Budof May (Lisa Gleeson)
Junior of Breed: Karakush Raining Fairybread (Lisa Gleeson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Amancio Keeping The Faith (Mrs L M Gleeson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Aurora Australis (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Royal Stateside (Mrs L Gleeson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Royal Isabella Delite (H Coles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aashudna Magic Moments (H Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Ace of Spades (Mrs A Denby)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lowender Queens of Hearts (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Yetta (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Time (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: OldNarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Matalko The Perfect Blend (AI) (Rachel Charters)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goodwill Deliciously Wicked (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goodwill Simply Hot (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Keep Quiet (Miss J Fynmore & Mrs L Pelchen)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Black Magic (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Mastermind (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edensundown Twilight Dancer (Miss M Moore)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Keep Quiet (Miss J Fynmore & Mrs L Pelchen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Puppy of Breed: Bordalace Reflection (AI) (Alison J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Crytara Blu Soxx (AI) (Mr C Fryar / Mrs C Shayler / Ms J Cathie)
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Summer Time Blues (Sharndah Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Giandarra Ewe Bowl Me Over (Sharon Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ochrehills Gruffydd (Caitlin Gunter)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (M Armstrong)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Keep Em Guessing (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Junior of Breed: Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Blackbears Isla Esme (Sue Frew)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (M Armstrong)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Keep Em Guessing (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alclay Dare Me To Google It (Mrs A Neyle)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alclay Hearts On Fire (Mrs A Neyle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Kens Karate Klub (M & C Dwyer)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Bateauchien Glory Days (Jenny Moore)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiImpact (S Lovett-Laverty)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Tralaur Kiss Me Ifya Dare (Ms T Hobson)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Kiss Me Ifya Dare (Ms T Hobson)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Whate Happins In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway HiImpact (S Lovett-Laverty)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Les Darcy (D Chant & Ms S Ledger)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Neokarma Kens Karate Klub (M & C Dwyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Together We Are One (Mrs B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Jenny Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Match Made in Heaven (Jenny Moore)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Glory Days (Jenny Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique All Sass N Spark (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)