Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   (Total Entry : 571)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Big Bang Theory (D Petersen)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Intermediate in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Kawaiichin Tama (Leanne Trenwith)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Big Bang Theory (D Petersen)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Big Bang Theory (D Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kawaiichin Tama (Leanne Trenwith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr David Lowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
Res Bitch CC: Glenbogle Roll Of The Dice (Carole Denehey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)
Baby of Breed: Usherin Whats Poppin (Emily Lomax)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Clay Oliver (Margaret & Louise Brodie)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Game (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Clay Oliver (Margaret & Louise Brodie)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris Mystery N Fire (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Game (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway My Magic Charm (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Jack Black (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Driftway Trixiebelle (L Deeker & G Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Break Me Shake Me (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Abebi (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Armstrong (VIC)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Amore with Snodragon (AI) (Denise Findlay)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mirribandi Heart of Fury (AI) CA (Paul Barker)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Love And Kisses (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jayshell Touchee (AI) RN TD (Mrs R Snijders)
Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Sansaa (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)
Junior of Breed: Bindziva Diamonds and Pearls (AI) (Mrs R Snijders)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Bronboreo Dream Angel (Shebelle Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Olensha Amore with Snodragon (AI) (Denise Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Apple My Love (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Bisart Bring The Bling (Bisart Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Enchanting Princess (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Mario Kart Tour (Dayna Lightowler)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska My Apple My Love (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)
Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nyranda Run To Paradise (Mrs L Singh)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Patchett (VIC)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley The One True King (Mrs Corina McCaffer)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley The One True King (Mrs Corina McCaffer)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond Sweet Asa Red Rose (Miss L Wyhoon)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shangyin I Love Lucy (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)