Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Sep-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Kill (QLD)   (Total Entry : 644)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)
Puppy in Show: Australian Terrier
Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Junior in Show: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)
Aust Bred in Show: Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Designated Driver (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Like A Diamond (Mr F Menezes & Ms J Hellessey)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac Tell ĎEm They Are Dreamin (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
Junior of Breed: Schellger Meili van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Br Happy Paws Always Majik at Ngalla (Imp USA) (Kerry Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellourapark Restricted Region (R & M van Roosmalen/ Mrs C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena One Moment In Time (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Queen Of The Night (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha I am Invincible (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Shizigou I am I said (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leoricia All Tailor Made (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Thirtyeightspecial (Mrs Kimberly M Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Gr Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Puppy of Breed: Emmoge Midnightmoonlight (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Like A Diamond (Mr F Menezes & Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova House Of Mirrors (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Prettipaws Ultimate Glory (Ms J Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Designated Driver (J Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazzuki Blu Bombalaska (Steven Reid)
Baby of Breed: Arbourlea Copper Of Cyprhus (Leonie Bohm)
Junior of Breed: Arbourlea Field Of Daisies (Leonie Bohm)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Junior in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Batir)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Notin Like Me Cept Me (K A Holmes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenpark Burn It up (Mr G Perks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Petunia Petal At Dogct (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Puppy of Breed: Glosters Queen Of Hearts (Mrs J Bromley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Gold Leaf (AI) (Ms M Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skybreaker Not My Circus (P Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Batir)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pointriever Blazing Saddles (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Erinveine Quoted Tricks (AI) (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverblue Taking a Whiskey (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taryk Kisses of Fire (Mrs T Smith/ Mrs V Cruz & Mr M Cruz)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Dancing In The Dark (Jessica Johinke)
Junior of Breed: Rowemaris dare to dream (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Catch Twenty Two (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis/Bank/Galloway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Emperosgold Tarraleah (AI) (P & D Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria FriendsWithBenefits (Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (Dr V Law)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Serngold Irish Girl (AI) (Victor Law)

Gordon Setter
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Reach For The Cosmos (Sophie Cotter)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lasair Oohlala Olaf (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC: Rhiannon Don't Mess With Magic (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Duoforza Top of the Range (Pagan Brewis)
Baby of Breed: Wispan Rise and Shine (Pagan Brewis)

Murray River Retriever
Baby of Breed: Barokamurray Cold River (Rod & Karen Howard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA (Rod & Karen Howard)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo RN CCD (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Seeking Higher Ground (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wynion Wheres Wally (Tabitha Parfitt)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Legacee This Girl is on Fire (W Watts)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Fiorani Top Gun (D Jackson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Regaldach Rule th Skye (Lisa Piorek)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Forever (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jambamain Jambos Image (Cassandra Jarmain)
Baby of Breed: Legacee This Girl is on Fire (W Watts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Fiorani Top Gun (D Jackson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Harrylee Merciful Mylah (Lisa Piorek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Regaldach Rule th Skye (Lisa Piorek)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Hillviewlodg Beretta at Holdematbay (Tabitha Parfitt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cufiain Cleary (Mr S Clapham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Odysseyridge Stargirl (Mrs Fran Parsons)
Puppy of Breed: Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wickedleigh Pagan (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
AetÝzee Scarlett Adams (AI) (C Miraglia/J Lincoln & R Holloway)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC: Landmaster Iron Mountain (Kristy Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Ultimate Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carluke The Naked Truth (Mrs J Garvin)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) TK.S RN (J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aamurusko Aurora Australis (AI) (Melissa Griffiths-Horvath)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus TK.N (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Armahani Quartz Quinlan (J L Lincoln & K Vanyai)
Baby of Breed: AetÝzee Scarlett Adams (AI) (C Miraglia/J Lincoln & R Holloway)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bronboreo Hellfire (Shebelle Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Monon Maze of Gems (Tabitha Jeffery)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Zelenka Chaysing Secrets (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitewarrior Light of life (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitewarrior autumn mist (Brett White)
Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior sky bird (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Mrs S F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Sunlight (AI) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cadfell Touched by a Butterfly (K Phipps)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tupanoshadez Blackdaggers Beth (Joellen Hall)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Jokes On You (Ms Y Chen)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Dance at Sunset (Graham/ Judy & Kellie Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Visual Art (Kylie Spiteri)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Ambalee Buya (Tracy & Paul Griffin)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Kabova Turning Red (J Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zelenka Chaysing Secrets (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Beyond The Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kym Prendergast (WA)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley/ A Clarke & A Rosell)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kysan Kings Of Leon (Kylie Tatti)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Littlerockbull Tuff Pennies (S & N Biancon)
Minor of Breed: Belchlo Made From Legends (Saviour Bonnici)
Junior of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing the Crown (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh She B Gone (Karen Powell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Briar Of The Glen (Jalorca Kennels)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Echostaff Lucky Thirteen (A Freeman)
Minor of Breed: Abiaan Play Girl At Mambilou (Ben McWatt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Abiaan Glammer Girl At Mambilou (Ben McWatt)
Junior of Breed: Arlob Mon Reign (Donna Temby)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)
Junior of Breed: Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Ms H Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley/ A Clarke & A Rosell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan Kings Of Leon (Kylie Tatti)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lord Lochinvar (Beverly Gleeson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/Pauline Grutzner/Marjorie Adkins/Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Step Aside Boyz at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Totally Terrific at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Amazement (Kimberly Berlyn)