Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

Date of Show : 25-Jun-2016 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Baby in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Got Your Attention (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Sugar Reign (Georgie Smith)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)

Affenpinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Baerentatze Maximus Black (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Sugar Reign (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli So Why Not Me (Mrs R Weber)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Mystery Prince (Val Adams)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli So Why Not Me (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Edward Winslow (P & R Ellis)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khinsoe Arturo TD (Karin Maxwell)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Rozeno The Tazor (AI) (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Edward Winslow (P & R Ellis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tazlon Dycity Breeze (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Pretty Little Liar (L Wiltshire)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Keywest Fringe Benefit (AI) (L Wiltshire / G & P May / P Smith)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aymie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keywest Fringe Benefit (AI) (L Wiltshire / G & P May / P Smith)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aymie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Athelny At Polbathic (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Fairytales (Mrs R and Mr R J Wallis)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Pretty Little Liar (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Reserve Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)

Baby in Group: Border Collie
Sanbriann Sweet Surrender (Terry French)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (Sarah Waddingham)
Baby of Breed: Sanbriann Sweet Surrender (Terry French)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Million Dollar Baby (Karin Maxwell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Viva Liberty (AI) (Clifford & Sue Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Stolzsein Nexus Prince (Mrs M Barwick & Ms S Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Philippa Micklem (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Got Your Attention (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Baby of Breed: Gengala Got Your Attention (Louise Hickie)