Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

Date of Show : 5-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   (Total Entry : 232)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) SWN TDX (Georgie Ranson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boxer
Boyer Talk of the Town (Mrs D Nellis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Amrish Careless Whisper (Ruth Davis)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Denim N Lace (Jan Gamble)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Amrish Careless Whisper (Ruth Davis)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tokubetsu Rilakkuma (Mrs D Delphin)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Erika Enter The Dragons (A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Woonan Chico (Pugmate Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Denim N Lace (Jan Gamble)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Chindara The Cats Meow (Gavin Cane & Mr N &Mrs D King)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Pugmate Dirtrack Cowboy (Pugmate Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pugmate Lucy Liu (Pugmate Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Silver Service (Susan Springer)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Renew (S McMahon)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Razzle Dazzle (Miss S Springer)
Intermediate in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Blue Skyes (Jean Lemon)
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove Little Gold Sunshine (Erica Norgrove)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullarmine Jekyll N Hyde (T Matsen & R Balsillie & H Walker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Razzle Dazzle (Miss S Springer)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Silver Service (Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Renew (S McMahon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Great Again (Jenny McCulloch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (Janette Grierson)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) SWN TDX (Georgie Ranson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TSDX ET (Simone Haigh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doulton Time Maiden (E & K Job/ A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Living The Dream (Imp NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (Janette Grierson)
Junior of Breed: Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Libertyjewell Hello Again QND (Gillian Dight)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vici (AI) (Simone Haigh & Ghostwind Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) SWN TDX (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TSDX ET (Simone Haigh)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Auroras Wisp Dreams (AI) (I Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS) (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Mel Prouse / Mrs C & Mr J Valk)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena All You Need Is Love (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Mel Prouse / Mrs C & Mr J Valk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kilwarrin Play The Game (M & J Kaden / H & K Walls)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine Blaze’s Sterling Silver (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine Solos Starla (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr/ Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RE JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (Mr R & Mrs H Owen)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Charming Prince (A & J Lamberton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr/ Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RE JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Switchback Never Say Never (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (Mr R & Mrs H Owen)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellshill Drambuie (Imp NZ) (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Blaze’s Sterling Silver (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
State Bred of Breed: Karraine Solos Starla (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kilwarrin Play The Game (M & J Kaden / H & K Walls)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Golden Girl Power (AI) (Mr J Beard /Mrs D Klaaysen /Mrs K O’Riley)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Gremlix New Kid on The Block at Boyer (Imp NZ) (Dianne Nellis)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Cause For Applause (Maree Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Boyer Talk of the Town (Mrs D Nellis)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ryerson Yea But No But (AI) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo The Games People Play (Dianne Nellis & Leanne Quigley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gremlix New Kid on The Block at Boyer (Imp NZ) (Dianne Nellis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Starlight (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Boyer Talk of the Town (Mrs D Nellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Cause For Applause (Maree Anderson)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Golden Girl Power (AI) (Mr J Beard /Mrs D Klaaysen /Mrs K O’Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Naughty Walter (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asplendour P La Pierre (Alyx Busoli)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Black Gem (Dawn Alomes)