Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Oct-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 545)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Yysur I Believe I Can Fly (Patricia Anne Smith)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Calbar Black Diamond (K Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Original Sin (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Romancin th Stone (Ms Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Minor of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ormalu Antonia (Patricia Anne Smith)
Baby of Breed: Yysur I Believe I Can Fly (Patricia Anne Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Calbar Black Diamond (K Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)  (Group Entry : 74)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Credem Dark Knight (AI) (Joe D'Angelo)
Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Bajan The Dark Legend (Robert N Grannum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan The Dark Legend (Robert N Grannum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan Hon Lady Pink Flower (Robert N Grannum)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Dark Knight (AI) (Joe D'Angelo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Solar Flair (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)
Baby of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Queen Bee (D & K Fitzgerald)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Pandamonium (D & K Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Wings of Courage (S Phillips)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brayroan Soul Choice Edition (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spezia The Gambler (Jennifer Robb)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)
Baby of Breed: Sunskadi Lagertha (Sonica Van zyl)
Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla Indecentobsession (Sonica van Zyl)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Larona Wings of Courage (S Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hanafor Bajari Smooth Sailing (Callie Devine-Hutchison)

Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC) (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Junior of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri JC (C Parratt)
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Dihya (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Baby of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
Minor of Breed: Tamballa Top Of The Class (Jenny Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Tamballa Toby Lee (Claire Shanahan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression (M L Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Maralya Black Knight (M Keen)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dakley Athena (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
Res Dog CC: Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starridge Per Volar Sunata (Denise Mitchell)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Blue Mystique (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Dewregal R D (D & G Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham VaVa VaVa Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Puli
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Puppy of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trendam Love The Way You Lie (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maroki Highfield Arche (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Fast Track To Paris (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Puppy of Breed: Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Mirror Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings / Mr S & Mrs J Bailey)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khingsahl Mirror Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Minor of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Lotzadotz Aperfekt Optimist (AI) (Toni Bale)

Boston Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Intermediate of Breed: Shalamaze Tell It Like It Is (P L G & S L Mole)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lotzadotz Aperfekt Optimist (AI) (Toni Bale)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Prima Donna (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Protectabull Queen Fire n Ice (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Real Treasure Starring Moravia (Imp CZE) (B G & P M Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loana You Know Nothing (AI) (Monique Finch)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)