Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Nov-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr G Stibel (North Macedonia)   (Total Entry : 364)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster I Heard A Whisper (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Summer In Savanah (Lu Dean)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Puli
Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Maid You Look (Leanne Hall)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster I Heard A Whisper (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Tickled Pink (S & K Whyatt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Escape To The Country (Mat Morse & Will Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkydaise Sweet as Sugar (Pauline Tate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Escape To The Country (Mat Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Maybe Magic (C Ross & S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Pitch Perfect (C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Cavhill Made Ya Look (Ms J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs C Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Maid You Look (Leanne Hall)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Tickled Pink (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dusty (Ms M F Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Forbidden Fruit (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Seiko (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dusty (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Tickled Pink (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Leanne Hall)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sierramea Just divine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero Light It Up At Waltinga (Mrs A Gorton)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
TSparkle Silver Seafoam (Terri Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: TSparkle Silver Seafoam (Terri Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Alliluvizwinenrichz (AI) (Kerry Evans)
Baby of Breed: Kezzadae HokusPoKus Magic Miss (AI) (Kerry Evans)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc R for Raven (Mrs J & Mrs K Ellis / Mr W & Mrs K Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Adligjager Platoon (D C & C A Hayes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Fernfall Moon Shadow (Mrs C Olive)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dobro Supernova In The Sky (Mrs C Olive)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eraky In The Nick Of Time (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero Light It Up At Waltinga (Mrs A Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD) (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Lavender Haze (Miss V Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lukara Danger Zone (Grant Gibson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch & sF Ch Russkimir Midnight Wishes SC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Piaffe Catcher In The Rye (Mrs U Greenwood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shawthing Lavender Haze (Miss V Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Stibel (North Macedonia)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster I Heard A Whisper (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Ionaborda Adream Within Adream (AI) (Catherine Bull)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Heard A Whisper (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau Ask Me No Questions (AI) (Lynda Trotter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trucharm Designer Genes (Stuart/Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (Mrs L J Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ionaborda Adream Within Adream (AI) (Catherine Bull)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Debbar Ophelia (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Vortex (Mrs D Okeefe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Debbar Victoria (Mrs D Okeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A Okeefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae The Lady Of The Lake (David & Jolene Maguire)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockin Dahous With Reba (K Knight)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Renando Coronation Day (Linda Daetz)
Baby of Breed: Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chelleason Limited Series (Michelle Thomas)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae The Lady Of The Lake (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Skyylord Twice The Charm (Rebecca Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce a New Wave is Rising (Janine Christensen)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Mitrevski (North Macedonia)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (Kellie Poole)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Summer In Savanah (Lu Dean)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belledejour Marley (Emma See)
Baby of Breed: Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (Kellie Poole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: A'vigdors Candide (JOSEPH BYRNES)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piritana Guardian of the Galaxy (AI) (Emily Macann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piritana Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Emily Macann)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evanescence Xalucha (Imp CZ) (Mrs M Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myflair Daincing With the Wolfs (B Barton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Flying Solo (Mrs J Miss D & Miss J Craig)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Duchess Royale (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Summer In Savanah (Lu Dean)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)