Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   (Total Entry : 195)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Jaksamlee Flower of Zah Ra (Ashlee Mahoney)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Junior in Show: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zenzeta (Fran Darling)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Lae Apollo (Michael Thomson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cintchi Lae Artemis (Michael Thomson)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)

Italian Greyhound
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

State Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tri Ch (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Blackboy Snow Storm (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Blackboy Snow Storm (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (AI) (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Eilrig Glenalladale (Marie Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandswept Saving Grace (Ruth Heather)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Eilrig Glenalladale (Marie Gibson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icanhaz A Celestial Comet (Heather Scofield & Alexandra Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Minor in Group: Boxer
Jaksamlee Flower of Zah Ra (Ashlee Mahoney)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaksamlee Flower of Zah Ra (Ashlee Mahoney)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Bushranger Spirit (Mrs Wendy Scheeres)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karazma Wild Card (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tencheno Minka Bracegirdle (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eshad Bobby (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)