Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Jun-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr P John (IND)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Milmac Hugo Boss (D Macmillan & K Lawson)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr P S Chatterjee (India)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Suart Daddys Little Princess (Mrs S Phillips)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Deltessa Guardian Angel (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deltessa Guardian Angel (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Deltessa Smoke Getsinur Eyes (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Deltessa Gullivers Travels (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deltessa Smokeyn The Bandit (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Snow Karl (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mohawk Like a Sunrise (V Bridle/B Tant)

Havanese
Minor of Breed: Anese Danny (Meken Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kawaiichin Yamatochin (Kawaiichin Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Delsasse Domino (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Dances With Dragons (Ms J Faulkner)

Maltese
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)
Baby of Breed: Vahlia Rhapsody Encore (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Sweets N Treats (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won Redrival (L Mizzi & Y Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suart Daddys Little Princess (Mrs S Phillips)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Baylock Midori Splice (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sariluda Black Eyed Bug (L Howlett-Trahar)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont Unchained Melody (Cathy SCotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller)
Aust Bred of Breed: Hillside Gold Nugget (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Runninjacs Charade (Ms K Azzopardi / Mr M Ulrich)
Baby of Breed: Baylock Midori Splice (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Ebony Rose (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James (Linda Saxton)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Grajude Tank Girl (Bugges/ Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santlin Shez Got Style (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Druidsglen Silverchair (Mrs G L Burton-Taylor & Mrs Judy Mullens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yorkpark Lollies Law (D & D Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joy To Behold (Imp NZ) (D Bell/ S Stewart and M O'Reilly)
Minor of Breed: Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Jack In A Box (Imp NZ) (L Boyle/ S Stewart & M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr P John (IND)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji (Dr Sarah Stewart)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Dream Keeper (Jane Fall)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Simballoch Mystic Black (G & V Jones)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Glenbrook Gala Performance (J Biggs)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Minor of Breed: Azel Frilly Black Knickers (Azel Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mewsdale Pillow Talk (Pauline Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalonakurl First In Bestdrest (S Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kinsheran Dorabella (Anita Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (Jo Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Gr Ch Injitali Sir Bouncealot TDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Critical Acclaim (AI) (Wishart/ Lang/ Neilsen/ Hartig)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You (Jane Fall)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fernfall My Sweet Dream (Mrs R Brown & Ms J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Fernfall Dream Keeper (Jane Fall)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Minor of Breed: Annador Wildest Fantasy (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji (Dr Sarah Stewart)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Donna Liberata's Jet Voyager (Imp SWE) (Mrs N Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Simballoch Mystic Black (G & V Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Ewenique (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Just It (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Let Me Loose (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Queen of Hearts (AI) (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Philippa Micklem (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Zoloto Goldfinger (R Frolley & S Zuideveld)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Treeview Thats How We Roll (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Deerhound
Bhealaich Quest For Glory (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound Of The Congo (Karen Ordar)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nonaym The Sound Of Silence (Karen Ordar)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym little miss me (Karen Ordar)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Million Doller Baby (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Invasion (AI) (M James)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Thats How We Roll (Kezziah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nangunyah Iced Lemonade (AI) (M James)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Teviotdale Spring Rhapsody (Faith B Brawley)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Georwitch Caught In The Act (Mandy Felsbourg)
Baby of Breed: Zoloto Goldfinger (R Frolley & S Zuideveld)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Dee Lovely (Mr R Hackett and Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Katch A Keepsake (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bhealaich Quest For Glory (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Balihai Precious (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)
Dog CC: Otesha Tamba (Michelle Howell)
Baby of Breed: Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (Lyn King/Di Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RE ET (S Campbell & E Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Soverenpark Aislynn (Paula Alan/Karin Scholz)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandbelge Lexus (Mr N Luke & Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
Junior of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Herding Instincts Nakke Nakuttaja (Imp SWD) (Terri Mac Donald)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Elohiiri (Terri Mac Donald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Aislynn (Paula Alan/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ice River Mezen Yoshi & Us (Imp SVK) (Tiffany Evans & Helen Hill)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Hugo Boss (D Macmillan & K Lawson)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Forbidden Liaison (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In the Jungle (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Justbeautiful (Mrs W Valencic)

Boxer
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Dragon Master (David Macmillan)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Hugo Boss (D Macmillan & K Lawson)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Reckless Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior of Breed: Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Game Keeper's Will If I Want (Imp NOR) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Xanguard My Obsession (J & S Bailey)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest Fireworks (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Forbidden Liaison (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Baby of Breed: Avecrouge sheer delight (Lorraine Di Pietro)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Kustom Kouture (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Paratus Sar Major Yumbo (AI) (D & M Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (JL & SP Bristow)
Intermediate of Breed: Stolzsein House Of Prada (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ice River Mezen Yoshi & Us (Imp SVK) (Tiffany Evans & Helen Hill)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Come If You Dare (Keira Walker & Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Betr Think Twice (Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Janayin Spellbound (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Moet Chandon (Aaron Rebelo)
Baby of Breed: Silkston Sheza Pale Face Girl (Stacey White)
Minor of Breed: Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Dahomey Time To Roar (AI) (Mrs D & MissA Alexander / Mrs M McLennan)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Black Caviar (Rimpoche Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Rubichi Sorcerer Merlin Emrys (Rubichi Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Call Me Dexter (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aglaia Unchained Melody (D & D Treherne / Ms K Whiteley)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Exmoor All Black Dragon (Imp NZ) (Mrs A E Hunt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)