Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 29-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Handle With Care (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Staplechi Better In Blak (R M Stapleton & J A Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar I Am Amazing (Nelly Jaehne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Baby of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)
Puppy of Breed: Malibutango Alpha Bravo (Susan Glennon)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Miss World (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Tomistal Red Hotshot (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalan Just Madge (Tegan Whalan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Leema T Rex (Tegan Whalan)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tomistal Red Hotshot (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Rogue One (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Field Spaniel
Shevington Ovrlks Alvin Purple (Monica McCaffery)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Pink Mist (Monica McCaffery)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Alvin Purple (Monica McCaffery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sanmarlitch Superstition (S McGrath/ B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aarak With Love from Pampard (Mr P Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Lynx Skyfall (Imp Swe) (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Finnishing Touch (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynx Skyfall (Imp Swe) (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden Never A Dull Moment (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Spieldack Den Vilda (Tony Maddern)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gegreny Chewy Mint (Mr Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aarak With Love from Pampard (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Jumpin Jack Flash (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Baby of Breed: Arneis Happy Lil Hippie (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Puppy of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri (RO)(A) Ch OC Ch Calanais Midnight in Paris JDO ADM JDM RAE (Alexa Mckenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joshwyn Wicked Intentions (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Baby of Breed: Burshune Black Pearl (Ms L Burston)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad & Mrs D Younger)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Aerofee Trackhawk Hemi (Fiona Miller)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Healthdog Anika Morning Light (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Walamara Lead The Way (Imp NZ) (Mrs Debbie Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Trackhawk Hemi (Fiona Miller)
Minor of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beamzstar Atlantic Jewel (M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Icame Usaw ISparkled (Mr Barrie Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Boogi Witdahoodi (C Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Baby of Breed: Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Wears That (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Shemara Icame Usaw ISparkled (Mr Barrie Gardiner)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Diamond (Mr K J & Mrs V Murrell)