Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr P S Chatterjee (India)   (Total Entry : 1028)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Minor in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Aust Bred in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Philippa Micklem (TAS)  (Group Entry : 182)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk X Factor (Miss V M Bridle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Wongan Dangerous Liaison (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Yurrugar Poetry In Motion (AI) (Ms P/ Mrs J and Mr M Saunders)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deltessa Gullivers Travels (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deltessa Smokeyn The Bandit (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Minor of Breed: Deltessa Guardian Angel (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Deltessa Smoke Getsinur Eyes (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen A Blonde Moment (Denise Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Cabrook Cockney KIss (J Egan & J Weekes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Daisymont Brave Heart (Daisymont Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac The Winning Spirit (Ms V McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ned Kelly (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Puppy of Breed: Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk X Factor (Miss V M Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yurrugar Poetry In Motion (AI) (Ms P/ Mrs J and Mr M Saunders)

Havanese
Minor of Breed: Anese Danny (Meken Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Delsasse Domino (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (Hannah Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Dances With Dragons (Ms J Faulkner)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wongan Dangerous Liaison (David and Stephanie Rickard)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kwana Chocolate Royal (Glenda Cherry)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kwana Jon Connor (Glenda Cherry)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Prince Of Tide (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Presidential Sweet (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won Redrival (L Mizzi & Y Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marieh Black Harrison (Mrs C Burns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suart Daddys Little Princess (Mrs S Phillips)
Intermediate of Breed: Jasnicrow Black Chanelle (Mrs C Burns)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Baylock Midori Splice (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daigumsan Coconut Candy (C & K Miller)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Daigumsan Digging For Diamonds (C & K Miller)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sariluda Betty Boop (Samantha Moile)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Unchained Melody (Cathy SCotton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (Ian Henley)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Runninjacs Charade (Ms K Azzopardi / Mr M Ulrich)
Baby of Breed: Baylock Midori Splice (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Grajude Tank Girl (Bugges/ Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santlin Shez Got Style (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Druidsglen Silverchair (Mrs G L Burton-Taylor & Mrs Judy Mullens)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Montgomery Rogue (Mrs S & Mr Duff)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yorkpark Lollies Law (D & D Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joy To Behold (Imp NZ) (D Bell/ S Stewart and M O'Reilly)
Minor of Breed: Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr P S Chatterjee (India)  (Group Entry : 179)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Neverending Story (Kirsten Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Ewenique (J & A Lumsden)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Annador Wildest Fantasy (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Moving On (Judith O'Brien)
Minor of Breed: Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Minor of Breed: Azel Frilly Black Knickers (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (Jo Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl Date (Raven & Sarantis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Critical Acclaim (AI) (Wishart/ Lang/ Neilsen/ Hartig)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It (P & S Meekings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fernfall Neverending Story (Kirsten Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Nazneen Thunder In The Night (D & J Bishop)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fernfall Dream Keeper (Jane Fall)
Minor of Breed: Annador Wildest Fantasy (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall My Sweet Dream (Mrs R Brown & Ms J Brown)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Ewenique (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Just It (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 150)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
Minor in Group: Greyhound
Whirlaway Elara Moon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Worgeordie Endidi Na'ema (Imp UK) (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound Of The Congo (Karen Ordar)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym little miss me (Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Million Doller Baby (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Invasion (AI) (M James)
Minor of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Affair (AI) (M James)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Yuseff Smith (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Bellcara (C M Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Katch A Keepsake (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Liathghorm Kincaid (K and E Airens)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bhealaich Quest For Glory (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whirlaway Elara Moon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Balihai Precious (Balihai Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Alltalk Kahlua On Ice (Ms H Hunter)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RE ET (S Campbell & E Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 134)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Briard
Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Harry's Son (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandbelge Lexus (Mr N Luke & Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Baby of Breed: Qeltynn The Joker (Hannah Kelly)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Benrinnes (Bethwyn Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Noble Quest (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Aislynn (Paula Alan/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr P John (IND)  (Group Entry : 164)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Boston Belle (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Come If You Dare (Keira Walker & Jan Reeves)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Justbeautiful (Mrs W Valencic)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Hugo Boss (D Macmillan & K Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Dragon Master (David Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Cabochon Thors Hammer (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Baby of Breed: Avecrouge sheer delight (Lorraine Di Pietro)

Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Glamourford She's a Honey (B Bieleny/T Butcher)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Glamourford Conquer This (Miss B Bieleny)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dressed To Thrill (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (Mrs J & Mr S Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Paratus Sar Major Yumbo (AI) (D & M Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (JL & SP Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)
Minor of Breed: Snowispa Boston Belle (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Come If You Dare (Keira Walker & Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Silkston Sheza Pale Face Girl (Stacey White)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)
Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Betr Think Twice (Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (L Dempsey / L & R Crane)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Hot Honey Hokey Pokey (Carol Brady)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski A Portrait For Finch (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Silkston Sheza Pale Face Girl (Stacey White)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Dahomey Time To Roar (AI) (Mrs D & MissA Alexander / Mrs M McLennan)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Soolim To Have And Have Not (R Shearer)
Minor of Breed: Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Miss R L Millner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Portia (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale High Flyer (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)