Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)
Puppy in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Handle With Care (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Just Devine (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar I Am Amazing (Nelly Jaehne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adalacia Pierre (Jane Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Malibutango Princess Grace (Jane Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Baby of Breed: Papandi Oh Me Oh My (P A Welk)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Codamber Xena (Darren Daff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Miss World (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Redgundi Dolly Parton (Moira Hicks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amstafomine Winning Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Redgundi Dolly Parton (Moira Hicks)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tomistal Red Hotshot (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Sanmarlitch Superstition (S McGrath/ B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Shevington Ovrlks Blue Crystal (Monica McCaffery)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Blue Crystal (Monica McCaffery)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Alvin Purple (Monica McCaffery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Baby of Breed: Sanmarlitch Superstition (S McGrath/ B & H Clarke)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Finnishing Touch (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Lynx Skyfall (Imp Swe) (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Finnishing Touch (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynx Skyfall (Imp Swe) (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Tri (RO)(A) Ch OC Ch Calanais Midnight in Paris JDO ADM JDM RAE (Alexa Mckenzie)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Jumpin Jack Flash (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri (RO)(A) Ch OC Ch Calanais Midnight in Paris JDO ADM JDM RAE (Alexa Mckenzie)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joshwyn Wicked Intentions (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler / N Jeffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Nite Affair (H & J A Innes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Walamara Lead The Way (Imp NZ) (Mrs Debbie Heinze)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Healthdog Anika Morning Light (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kill The Lights (Bullmighty Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Walamara Lead The Way (Imp NZ) (Mrs Debbie Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Minor of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beamzstar Atlantic Jewel (M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Boogi Witdahoodi (C Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Fancy Pants (Barbara Loades )
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Matgo Whats It All About Alfie (Barbara Loades)
Minor of Breed: Matgo Heart Of Glass (AI) (Barbara Loades)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Wears That (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Diamond (Mr K J & Mrs V Murrell)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)