Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 29-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Best in Show 2nd: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Group 2nd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Group 4th: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Staplechi Love And War (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Handle With Care (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Staplechi Persephone (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Staplechi Love And War (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Staplechi Better In Blak (R M Stapleton & J A Nichols)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB & Bitch CC: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adawar I Am Amazing (Nelly Jaehne)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Baby of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Miss World (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Group 3rd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Group 4th: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Lil Miss Perfect (Maureen Schutt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leema T Rex (Tegan Whalan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kalan Just Madge (Tegan Whalan)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tomistal Red Hotshot (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Lil Miss Perfect (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Group 1st: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Group 3rd: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Alvin Purple (Monica McCaffery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Blue Crystal (Monica McCaffery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Sanmarlitch Superstition (S McGrath/ B & H Clarke)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE ORA QND NRD CDX (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Suliman Finnishing Touch (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynx Skyfall (Imp Swe) (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby of Breed: Frieden The Moment Of Truth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Spieldack Den Vilda (Tony Maddern)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Gegreny Chewy Mint (Mr Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Group 1st: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
Group 4th: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Baby of Breed: Arneis Happy Lil Hippie (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Puppy of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Baby of Breed: Burshune Black Pearl (Ms L Burston)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad & Mrs D Younger)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Group 1st: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Group 4th: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Healthdog Anika Morning Light (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Dark Nite (Jayne Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amblebrook Sweets For my Sweet (Ms L Vale / Mr A & Mrs L M Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Trackhawk Hemi (Fiona Miller)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beamzstar Atlantic Jewel (M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Group 2nd: French Bulldog
Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Group 4th: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Black Diamond (Mr K J & Mrs V Murrell)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Baby of Breed: Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Whats It All About Alfie (Barbara Loades)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Diamond (Mr K J & Mrs V Murrell)