Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Nov-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Moon Face (Gail Ransom)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Winter Wabbit (Mills and Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove Majestic Treasure (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tzani Winter Wabbit (Mills and Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Moon Face (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Chelsea Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xarnego Canzonetta (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maibee Mr Mistoffelees (Imp UK) (K Paul)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marblanc Only In Dreams (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Totally Toasted (Mrs Pat Cassidy)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kheireddin Khauluah (C A Roach)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Cleen Sweep (Mrs S L Baile)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Open in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Double Barrel's Black Butler (Imp SWE) (John & Lucille Ellem / Christan Trainor)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Cleen Sweep (Mrs S L Baile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tawnyoak Flame Angel (Linda Wagstaff & Monique Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Double Barrel's Black Butler (Imp SWE) (John & Lucille Ellem / Christan Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Double Barrel's Betty Boop (Imp SWE) (John & Lucille Ellem / Christan Trainor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winfree's Reigning Down Under (Imp USA) (M Kingston/A O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Token To The Manor (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Feel The Heat (E/ M & A Borg)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Uptown Girl (E/ M & A Borg)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Gamecall Tayke Another Breath (AI) (John & Sian Hine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sth Afr Ch Tapeatom Just In Time (Imp SAF) (K & E Charnock)
Minor of Breed: Cigwn Simply Regal Winnie (Elizabeth Thomas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gungrange Chanel (Elizabeth Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cruisenif Catch Me If You Can (AI) (Mr C W & Mrs M A Coulson)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Welshstar Pablos Red Magic (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Buffalo Thyme is a Traveller (M & S Patterson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Dance With The Tsars (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (B A Taylor)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (B A Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meydak Dance With The Tsars (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)
Baby of Breed: Buffalo Thyme is a Traveller (M & S Patterson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Clearidge Dare To Dance (S & A Curran)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Wingdari Spirit Of The Anzacs (Marie Colyer)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Allclarity Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Clearidge Dare To Dance (S & A Curran)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Boy From The Bush (Marie Colyer / R & C Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wingdari Spirit Of The Anzacs (Marie Colyer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dykinta Twist of Light (R McKeever & R Kellow)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RE (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Allclarity Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan)
Minor of Breed: Tehya Show Me The Luv (Tehya Border Collies)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Mikulov Hot Summer Night ET (Richard & Mara Herba)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil La Magic Ov The Stars (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: GrizzMuffley The Bump Squad (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: GrizzMuffley The Arms Of Orion (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz I'm sexy and I know it (O J & A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Miss P Robson/Miss E Pieton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Rose Among Thorns (Lorie Vaughan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring (Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar King of the Road (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Doenitz Ice Ice Baby (M Lees and M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mikulov Hot Summer Night ET (Richard & Mara Herba)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casperscove Elliott (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Open of Breed: Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Chicchien Devil Made Me Do it (J & E Henville/ R Doherty)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Take A Picture (P M Ellis)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Redfred (Donna Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul Time After Time (Laurie Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Oh Me Oh My (L & M Osmond)
Junior of Breed: Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chicchien Devil Made Me Do it (J & E Henville/ R Doherty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Res Dog CC: Parkwell Argos (A J Parker)
Res Bitch CC: Kigafrody Stella (A J Parker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Magic Maker (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take A Picture (P M Ellis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Here We Go (A Mulady & L Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)