Dogs Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   (Total Entry : 609)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Rebel Russet (Mrs B & Mrs M Kent)
Minor in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja lady of Alpena (D Hopkins)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tiggindor Didi Marsheree (Lysanda Hooper & Ewin O'Halloran)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am Gr & Can Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave /Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris /Ms P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Amrish Chariots of Fire (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenkeiko Tatsuo Hana (Jessica Kohlman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Faibel Rodger (Samantha Oberle)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Allobek Fun House Dancer (Samantha Oberle)
Puppy of Breed: Faibel Let it B (Samantha Oberle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rizenstar The Sinnerman (S McKenzie & K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Bitch CC: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Kalvalepark Queen of the Ashes (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dripncurlz In Your Genes (Adam Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Rebel Russet (Mrs B & Mrs M Kent)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rogue Rocker (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Galaxia (Miss C Fogarty & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Hunter (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve Rebel Russet (Mrs B & Mrs M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (Colleen Marwood & Sue Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int Junior Ch Zorrazo Pure Poetry (Imp HRV) (J Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Silberweis Bring Out Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League [LH] (A Masjakin & J Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Snow Storm (D, C & N McGreevy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Game is A Foot (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Special Wishes JC (M Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bayan Hazee Days (Mr D & Mrs C / Mr N McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dongunya Moira Bella (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / J Arnold)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alvares Lil Buttons N Bows (Lily Rogers)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Colorme Chantilly Lace At Plzwelcom (Cathy Cameron)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau Bergia Reign Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Eylesview Christmas Angel At Clankelton (Janelle M Mannell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)
Junior of Breed: Snodogz B-fifty-Two Bomber (J & K Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Torrya Radio Ga Ga (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Colorme Chantilly Lace At Plzwelcom (Cathy Cameron)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nighthaven Vanilla Beans (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Fiery Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kasaan Journey Across Oceans (Imp USA) (Jessica Weldon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Annakpok Memoirs Of A Geisha (AI) (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Fiery Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Open of Breed: Ebshine King of the Castle (Ms Rebecca Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maharg Aki Beni Fuji (L Browning/ S Jones/ D Chung)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Nikka Miyagikyo (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling JC (Sharon Heys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Drumsara American Sweetheart (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Money Talks (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Zenzena (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz SubZero (Shannon Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Di Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sesukan Chasn Some Tail (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)