Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Burgess (QLD)   (Total Entry : 400)

Runner Up in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Puli
Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Pug
Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightbridge The Bearded Lady at Balliol (Michelle Parker Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Read All About It (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kaliak Look At Me (SJ & KL Axiak)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Quentin Quisp (Michelle Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas DeNimsey (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nevafollo Fizzing Wizzbees SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Octavia Owl (Bernadette Bull and Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marsward Mae HiíN Seren (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues & M Tuesley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Karen J Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett)
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr M Magnayon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade Hold My Halo (Brooke Jones)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Sebastian (Toni Bannatyne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Undercover Agent (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chopsbullis Mojito (Mr J M Kaposi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluereaper Mexican Mafia (Shawn Hargraves)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chopsbullis Gentleman Jack (Mr J M Kaposi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Noblelord Ready N Waiting (Mrs S Diack)
Open of Breed: Noblelord Splendid Enigma (Mrs S Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv I Put A Spell On U (Audra Hargraves)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Reddy To Dance (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Sue Cross / Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kreelapark Walks With Wolves (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Kreelapark Shes A Divine Charm (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lacote Helena (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Certified Diamond (Mr N Matthews & Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kirinbell Diamond Dealer (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Baby of Breed: Grenadi Rhythm Of My Heart (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kapoint Business As Usual (Mrs K Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Elswood Rose Couture (Liz Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (Mr V McPhee & Mr R & Mrs C Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cudgera Daniel Is Riding (Mr R A Barratt)
Minor of Breed: Cudgera Double Trouble (Kaitlyn Miletic)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lacote Metropolitan (AI) (Jude Tankard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lacote Helena (AI) (Jude Tankard)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Ziggy (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Elly Mae (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
Puppy of Breed: Aquadachs Impressive Yzabelle (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Hashtag Famous (Nicole Tipping)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Ochrehills Georgie Girl (Miss K Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Adventure Awaits (Robynne Metcalfe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli TK.S JC (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brashawin Game Changer (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler, Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (Mandy Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)

Pumi
Baby of Breed: Simra Last Call Pitches (N Estatheo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Velcalle Flames Of Declaration (Miss V Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Corshelgi Jubilee Queens Reign (Tony Blanch)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pemvale Put A Sock In It (Mrs M & Mr T Blanch)
Baby of Breed: Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)
Junior of Breed: Ochrehills Georgie Girl (Miss K Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RAE JC ET HTM N TK S WNPD (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & Rodney)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Portside Trick Or Treat (W Conway)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (W Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nightquest Star Witness (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: MonElite Every New Beginning RN JC WPD TKS ET WAC (Alex Blackwood & Monika Kawecki)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Auramist Moonlite And Charm (Serena Neil)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Turning Red (J Whitney)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: MydnytBlue Sounds Of Silence (B Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (R MacKay & J Dinis)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Dontgo Breakn My Heart (R / M & T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamea Speak OvTh Devil (S Lovett-Laverty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Dontgo Breakn My Heart (R / M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland The Legacy Lives On (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Avrilstoys Gift Of Beauty (Oakley Beldane)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Veronica Xtreme SWN TK.N RN JD SPD EIC FDCH AD (Mrs Melanie Kenny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Rana (K Mackay& J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (R MacKay & J Dinis)