Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   (Total Entry : 333)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
State Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Once Were Warriors (Mrs J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Dazzle N Daze (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Redland Ryu (Jessica Kohlman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zeigen Glistening Grey Fox (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Crystlpalace Prince Charming (C Cruz & Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Once Were Warriors (Mrs J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Mererid Magic Dragon (Ai) (Karyn McLennan)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Bombara Baby Doll (Casey Calcutt)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aronaw Ruby Rose (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Sardonyx (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost EIC (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weelochleven Brandy (Mrs T Boughen)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mererid Magic Dragon (Ai) (Karyn McLennan)
Baby of Breed: Bombara Baby Doll (Casey Calcutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Time To Tri (R & D Duffield)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst High Crimes (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R & D Duffield)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Minor of Breed: Pinewaite Time To Tri (R & D Duffield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Junior of Breed: Pinewaite Mystical Journey (R & D Duffield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst High Crimes (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asuare Shut Up N Kiss Me (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist With Love From Corsair (Imp NZ) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L Black)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Daisy Do As Daisy Does (D/ C & N McGreevy)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Minor of Breed: Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist With Love From Corsair (Imp NZ) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L Black)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Daisy Do As Daisy Does (D/ C & N McGreevy)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Pushing the Limits (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leaddog Blue Horizon (Linda Orr)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Parrabellum Sophia (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Briard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Pushing the Limits (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)
Baby of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Mother Of Dragons (Natasha Sadykova)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Guccis Spirit (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Bisart DNA NBT KMA (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tvorimir Mother Of Dragons (Natasha Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tvorimir Heart Stealer (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Snerzok cool Sadie (D & J Wilders)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Exaltare Lest We Forget (Mrs M J Stewart)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Dolly Bird (Denise Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Lady Penelope (KL PEEK)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mackerly Master N Commander (IID POL) (M Schelbach)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Myflair Indeed I Do (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)