Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Junior in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)
Minor in Group: Pug
Andisa Ziggy Stardust (Lisa McGlashan & Sherrie Costin)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Tracjobea Plaisir (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stepkova Viking (Chris Strange)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shintaro Katsu (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
R/UP BOB: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
Baby of Breed: Quishu Iris Won The Game (Gerda Schellens)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Junior of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Coco Chanel (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Baby of Breed: Lecarne Cash Me Up (Miss P Trotter)
Minor of Breed: Andisa Ziggy Stardust (Lisa McGlashan & Sherrie Costin)
Puppy of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Minor of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Yippee Ki Yay (Elsa Hoggard)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Walking on Air (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Minor of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Diamond Dazzler (Ruth Elkner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mokoiastaff Whos Ya Daddy (Mr L A Boyd)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Spot of Spice (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Pointsure Rocket Man (Peter Allen)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Mist of Avalon (C Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Rocket Man (Peter Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Puppy of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae (Miss R Schreuder)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Res Dog CC: Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking)
Intermediate of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear (Miss R Schreuder)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Teviotdale Country Man (Jessica May)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Bell Of The Ball (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Temptress CCD RN HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyanyte Lido Shuffle (Mrs T O'Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Temptress CCD RN HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Forbidden Beauty (Megan Porter)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hidow Viking Voyage (Debra and Geoff Hill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Minor of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Louis (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Theatre of Magic (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / J Falkner)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Daisy Like The Wind (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Best Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tamad Chasing Storms (Nicole Zealley)
Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: CCDals Cruise Endless Love (Jodie Reid)
Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Daisy Like The Wind (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / J Falkner)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Mrs Monique Born)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)