Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Courvoisier (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Cool Calculation (Mrs L Morris & Mrs S Cole-Surjan)
Minor of Breed: KasaDeCav Bringing The Thunder (C Taylor)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast and Furious (Ms Angela Parkin)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Somethin To Dance About (K Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: Makinart Lil Mercedes (Michelle Minardi)
Puppy of Breed: Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Ghost (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket this girl is on fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Yippee Ki Yay (Elsa Hoggard)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Minor of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Diamond Dazzler (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Intermediate of Breed: Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Mist of Avalon (C Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times (Sophie Iatropoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN TSDX (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (Peter Denise Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Puppy of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
TS / Dual Ch (T)/ Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: TS / Dual Ch (T)/ Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Bell Of The Ball (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Puppy of Breed: Kyanyte Lido Shuffle (Mrs T O'Mahoney)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM.s HTM.n (Mrs P Child)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF.s HTMN.n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Temptress CCD RN HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Baby of Breed: Vindel Dancing With Mr D RA (A & K Cogdell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Sheeza Raynbow CD RAE (A & K Cogdell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RA TDX (L Brownhill)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Baby of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae Unchained Melody (Diane Baillie)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bernation Excalibur (Mrs F Broome & Mr A Walshe)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Baby of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louveteau Enchanted Angel (Mrs Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK In Mums Image (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Green Apples (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Doreen Groves)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)

Tibetan Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)