Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   (Total Entry : 1941)

Best in Show 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen President Elect (Anne O'Connor)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)  (Group Entry : 297)

Group 1st: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Group 3rd: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Rocket Man (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare To Dazzle (Miss V Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Dorothy Dolittle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Shabadi Pretty Little Liars (J Bates)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (Mrs D Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Take The Biscuit (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Full Monty (S L & M Reeve & J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Dukes Of Hazzard (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thomwood Kezza Bedazzler (Robert Wooding)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pomeranian
BOB & Bitch CC: Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Lioness Sarabi (J Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Menakada Amazing Grace (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 242)

Group 1st: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Breckland Sticky Fingers (AI) (G B & E Wells)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Group 4th: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Dianne Costello)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Fireball (J Martiniello/A Tsekas)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Fireball (J Martiniello/A Tsekas)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hotashell Sweet Potato Pie (J Martiniello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shandez Blu By You (Mrs S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Breckland Sticky Fingers (AI) (G B & E Wells)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Res Dog CC: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Pinnacle Broxden Banana Split (Mrs S & Mis A Evans)
Dog CC: Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amfamous Special Agent (Alicia Fragiadakis & Wendy Wouters)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Jr Maisie (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)

Manchester Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Ms V M Adams)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Ms V M Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wynterra First Edition SE (Amy)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart Numoon Diablo (K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Baby of Breed: Demala Stepping in Style (Deidre Macfadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)  (Group Entry : 398)

Group 1st: Lagotto Romagnolo
Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Miss Rosey Red Cheeks (B R & M L Hanley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmark Miss Rosey Red Cheeks (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tetaniwha Alice in Wonderland (C Burch/ M Perrett)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FDX WPD (S Betts)
Res Bitch CC: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lionsfield Huckle Berri Finn (AI) (Mrs S Batchelor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Hunter (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Gold Dollar (Mrs S H Wright)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Baby of Breed: Gohldrich Pop Goes The Wesley (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gohldrich Ticket To MagicNes (Rachael Ohlrich)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Admirana At Thispoint N Time (Mr D J & Mrs A J Lavercombe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Mrs E M Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
Puppy of Breed: Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) (Group Entry : 219)

Group 2nd: Dachshund (Long Haired)
GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Sarabis Lisolo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Cift)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (My Yardley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev The Golden Snitch (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Deerhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)
Res Bitch CC: Necesseís Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Poetry In Motion (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zurk Franklin (Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ujamaa Reds Gift (William Mathieson & Elizabeth Dee)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C Lawton / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fiona Fearon-Zammit (NSW)  (Group Entry : 324)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Group 2nd: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
FCI CIB/Nord U/(Nor Sw Den)/ Fi U/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Ridgy Didge (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Jedford Ricochet (Roz Davis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Virtual Diva (Ms C Fitzgerald)
Puppy of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Anni of Oulu JC (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Snofyre Quest For Honour (T & C Coser / Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Kimura's Viking (Imp NOR) (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB and Dog CC: Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: FCI CIB/Nord U/(Nor Sw Den)/ Fi U/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) RN HTM.S (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 241)

Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (IMP NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Group 4th: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby of Breed: Centaine The Game Changer (Imp NZ) (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Primalspirit Go Riki Ginryuu (M Kearney & K Hammann)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Kahlia (S Presland)
Baby of Breed: Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)

Bullmastiff
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Alyman Summer Breeze (Kerry Cannon)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (IMP NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Don't Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bravadobe The Power Of One (AI) (Jude Lowe)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Why So Serious (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (Bravadobe/ F Thomasen & J Henville)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)
Dog CC: Redsomore Fortunate Son (R Deeks/ A Turner/ L Lovell)
Puppy of Breed: Modavam Big bang (Doug Burt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kaitler Bringin it all Back (Sivaan Walker)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Leonberger
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D'Oro (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Ozruski Heather (AI) (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Melissa Outten)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Sandra Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (R Richadson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ebshine Kiss Me Karlo (Miss Bonita Fragiadakis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Earl Grey (AI) (Rule-Steele/Youle/Turner/Taylor/Burton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)  (Group Entry : 220)

Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Group 3rd: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Group 4th: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Hashanah Pantomime (Mr P Poulton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (W & L Hamaty)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett/ M Lloyd/ M Rowett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Star Jasmin (D Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ottatella All Eyes On Me (Lee-Anne Osmond)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beleesha Big Bang (Gemma Folli)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Chocolatier (Miss K Innes & Ms G Folli)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Polar Empress (Miss K Innes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Powered By Watt (W & L Hamaty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Monterrez First Wave (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashanah Pantomime (Mr P Poulton)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Wazzat La Arana (C Jol & J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tiktoc Lechuza Mariposa (Suzanne Brown & Deborah Neumann)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mc'roc De Oro Azteca Mex fci (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)