Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Taejaan My Cuppa Tea (AI) (Rule-Steele/Taylor/Burton/Turay)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ertae Frankies Girl Coco (Melinda Sterrett)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Minor of Breed: Ertae Royal Jester (C Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Frankies Girl Coco (Melinda Sterrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kqrac An Illicit Affair (V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darcels D Gunslinging Gal (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (Nick Skeet & A Sharp)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Tsuyoi Mono (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kimissa Causin Kaos (R & M Clancy)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
Baby of Breed: Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kutanifoo Empire Ryze (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dimity Gem (Denise Leo)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Brezel Splash Of Syrup (Mrs B Garner)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tartan Around (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icerainstafs Victory With Tarandu (AI) (Vanessa Torney)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills Royal Edition (D Heath)
Minor of Breed: Icerainstafs Double Impact (Vanessa Torney)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Banana Split (Mrs S & Mis A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RN JD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tartan Around (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Puppy of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tobenlee I Can See Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee C I Can Dance At Doon (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Makuwan Do N Norti Nicely (Fiona Brown Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rosherville Lett's Do It Again (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosherville Strike a Light (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan This Fox Rocks (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Res Dog CC: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devinelea Stares and Whispers (B & R van Maanen)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Sweet Surrender to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD ET (Greywei Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Under the Influence (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)

Basenji
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hartzfyrre Lil Ray Of Sunshine (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pureheel Ticket To Ride (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beletta At Last (Jody A Hafey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atanga Vow and Declare (Mrs Jody Hafey)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Araluen Days of Future Past (Mr G R & Mrs T J Piercy)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran My Addiction (Shannon Vickery)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llandaff Angel Of The North (L & D Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Souvigny Solo (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samiha Easylike Sunday Morning (S & G Chick)
Baby of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan My Cuppa Tea (AI) (Rule-Steele/Taylor/Burton/Turay)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilacbreeze Fergalicious (Jodie Meyer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Piri Piri DMN (Mr D W Halliday)
Intermediate of Breed: Boxberry Catch Me If You Can (Mr D W Halliday)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Miss Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe The Power Of One (AI) (Jude Lowe)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Blade of Steele (J & D Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Northern Lights (AI) (Rule-Steele/Taylor/Burton/Turay)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan My Cuppa Tea (AI) (Rule-Steele/Taylor/Burton/Turay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Beverley Gleeson)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Daninda Miss Ivy (Mrs C E King)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Fashion Icon (Jenni Bill)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Keep Your Distance (Brad Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch KandySpot Chantillie Lady (Mrs P M Dyer & Miss R A Spencer)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Happyecho Alpine Star (Janine Male)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Baby of Breed: Daninda Miss Ivy (Mrs C E King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch KandySpot Chantillie Lady (Mrs P M Dyer & Miss R A Spencer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Fashion Icon (Jenni Bill)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Calivale Keep Your Distance (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Beverley Gleeson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu My Only Intentions (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)