Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cheney (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Courvoisier (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Marcavan Secrets of an Angel (AI) (Miss C Taylor)
Minor of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: KasaDeCav Bringing The Thunder (C Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Fuji (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast and Furious (Ms Angela Parkin)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Coco Chanel (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Somethin To Dance About (K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: Makinart Lil Mercedes (Michelle Minardi)
Puppy of Breed: Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Lecarne Cash Me Up (Miss P Trotter)
Puppy of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Yippee Ki Yay (Elsa Hoggard)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Minor of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Diamond Dazzler (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Mist of Avalon (C Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times (Sophie Iatropoulos)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (Peter Denise Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Puppy of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Liberty Belle (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Hondo (Ms C Newhouse)
Puppy of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM.s HTM.n (Mrs P Child)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF.s HTMN.n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Temptress CCD RN HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Baby of Breed: Vindel Dancing With Mr D RA (A & K Cogdell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Forbidden Beauty (Megan Porter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Junior of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bernation Excalibur (Mrs F Broome & Mr A Walshe)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Minor of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Baby of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louveteau Enchanted Angel (Mrs Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)
Baby of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Green Apples (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / J Falkner)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Doreen Groves)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Robelletoy Fancy Pants (Diana Cordi)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)