Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 22-Aug-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) (Total Entry : 466)
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Leave The Light On For Me (B R & R G Robertson)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Kalani (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cinders (Garry Butler)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW) (Group Entry : 69)
Havabella Driving Miss Daisy (Pam Hoole)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Smokey Mountain (Mrs LV Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosedale Cinderella (Mrs LV Mineif)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson)
Puppy of Breed: Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oleala Fast and Furryous (Mrs A Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Urban Legend (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Havabella Driving Miss Daisy (Pam Hoole)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward My Sweet Valentine (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilsight Simeon (Mrs C Rodrigues)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)
Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Bewitched (Suzanne Knowles)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW) (Group Entry : 38)
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Puppy of Breed: Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cinders (Garry Butler)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (WB & Mrs TL Murphy)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Warpitt Raunchy Girl (AI) (WB & Mrs TL Murphy)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (Mrs C J Alderton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (P & S Nicholson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) (Group Entry : 59)
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Uptown Girl (E/ M & A Borg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) (Group Entry : 75)
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)
Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (T C Quinn)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brantarby Witching Hour (Claire Needham)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Saluki
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)
Whippet
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) (Group Entry : 88)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Leave The Light On For Me (B R & R G Robertson)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun Everlasting Temptation (Mr D Gilson & Miss T Simpson)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Jaffa (T Canciani & I Elliott)
Australian Kelpie
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
Puppy of Breed: KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jedabun Everlasting Temptation (Mr D Gilson & Miss T Simpson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (A & K Katon / G Katon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Highland Treasure (AI) (J Morris/J Stapleton)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Anwyl Leave The Light On For Me (B R & R G Robertson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Foster (NSW) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Gr Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Puppy in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: FireAndMist Touch Of Heaven (FireAndMist Kennel)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shinkon No Hideo Go (Mr W D Cox & Mrs T Cox / Ms A Nejal)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Minor of Breed: Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Minor of Breed: Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Drago (Vicki Ross & Rochelle Andrews)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove apache winter star (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Chasing The Wind (Imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Czornii Darkside Of The Moon (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen Image (AI) (Karyn Ruskin)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW) (Group Entry : 69)
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (D & S Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Chow Chow
Cross B's Harry Potter (Imp USA) (S Potter)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Super Semi (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cross B's Harry Potter (Imp USA) (S Potter)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (D & S Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Warpaint Coconut Rum Over Ice (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Minor of Breed: Chicchien Devil Made Me Do it (J & E Henville/ R Doherty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A & K / B & G Katon)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Dirty Harry (R Millner & T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Mrs R L Purches)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Here We Go (A Mulady & L Hickie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)