Redcliffe Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Sep-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   (Total Entry : 615)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Intermediate in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale Xanadu Yuan (Noeline Quinn)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maltice Star Spirit Legend (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge Hold My Head High (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Kiss Of A Dragon (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Karojenbe The Actress (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Laurel Donohue (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Solar Flair (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Please Don't Take My Man (Jason / Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus My Sweet Lips (Nicole Oldfield)
Minor of Breed: Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Puppy of Breed: Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Canellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 125)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Freeman Vincent Vega (P Johnson & D Winch)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Sno More Cash (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior of Breed: Watersmeet Across The Realm (L Emerton)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (P Johnson & D Winch)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Roisin Little Rose (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Lorcon Fierce Fire (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Tale As Old As Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ashlaren Drinks R On Us Gus (Mrs E M Knox)
Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Xciting Times (Judy Glover)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Nothin But Trouble (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharlani Kit Cloud Kicker (Mrs Karyn G & Mr N Bruce Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharlani K Baloobear Necessity (Mrs Karyn G & Mr N Bruce Young)
Minor of Breed: Sharlani Mai Tai Teddy (Alana Meek)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) (Group Entry : 109)

Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavens Door (S Bennett & B Green)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri JC (C Parratt)
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Dihya (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Full of Charm (R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett & B Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Monarch (M Davidson & L Dunn)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moche Huatuntupaq (Imp USA) (Mrs J C Lanham)
Baby of Breed: Agenor Bald N Beautiful (Mrs J Lanham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Starridge Per Volar Sunata (Denise Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp Swd) (Lambley/ Goulding/Blinco/ Lam)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Berlinda Shepherdson (SA)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham VaVa VaVa Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trendam Love The Way You Lie (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Sophia Loren (Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Silver Shadow (AI) (B & A Holzapfel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Dark Illusion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Keelys karma (Mr R Healey / Mr D & Mrs O'Hara)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Baby of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Get Jiggy With It (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines & Glanikdobe Dobermanns)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Mimi Sachiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
Baby of Breed: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lympne Just A Diva (Allan Johnson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Divadanes Locked N Loaded (Tony Cox)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Your My Candy Girl (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle / Phil / Elliott Hickey & Rob Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cherishem Shoot N Star (Susan Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Bubble Yum (A & L Bearne / S Hurford / K Todd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Majestueux Tsunami Von Lucinda (AI) (J & T Cumner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Dixie (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior of Breed: Conchaos Betty Boo (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Divadanes Locked N Loaded (Tony Cox)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Junior of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle / Phil / Elliott Hickey & Rob Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Miniature)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jeabo Licorice Twist (D Hodgetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oeshih Your My Candy Girl (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)