All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 19-Apr-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
Aust Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Hollywood Dream (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Lightening Strike (Christine Faint)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Perfect Storm (Christine Faint)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Firelight (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Lamiavita Daes Gone By (Daniella Madalinski)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lamiavita Dae of The Dragon (Daniella Madalinski)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blizzard Grand Finally (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Amber Rose (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Under My Spell (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gracepol Ashtonish Me (Susan Glennon)

Pug
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Brannigans Law (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Chaos (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Walking On Dreams (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Pistols At Dawn (Gaela Whyte)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Just Blue In (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Maolmhin Mezmerizing (Diane Cuthbert)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Iti Lil Pixie Pooh (Trahern Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Chanel (H & I Glynn)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Full Of Fire (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Springdax Saki Kiyoshi (Mrs Kate Callery)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elspan Copy Cat (Belinda Petrowsky)
Baby of Breed: Elswood Girls Love Pearls (Liz Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carlyra Token Sapphire (Jean Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Saki Kiyoshi (Mrs Kate Callery)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Springdax Rosy Posy (Mrs K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Jazzman Dancer (Mrs K Callery)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Springdax Thorpeedo (Mrs K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Valache Arya (Valache Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Angel Heart (Miss Sarah Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aurumgold Dixie Chick (Karenne Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Mission Impossible (Miss Sarah Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Delpo Denara (Linda Jarvis & Liat O'Malley)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie The Whistling Gypsy (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Red Is The Rose (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight TD (B Jones)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Charm (Bev Jones)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba The Up Rising (AI) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba The Up Rising (AI) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Kjavu Let Me Tell You (Margaret Richards)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Yuletime Joy (Mrs D Madalinski & Mrs R Davidson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldac Kk Tuppance (Mrs Kate Callery)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Mischief Maker (R & G Handke / V Macgill)
Baby of Breed: Azubuike Shes Lyka Fine Cognac (Sheryl Polomka)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Memphis Boys (RB & CJ Redhead)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Memphis Boys (RB & CJ Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Call Me Riversong (Cathy Elliot)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Ryde The Rhapids (Wynnlake Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Homme De Mes Reves (Liz Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Jolie Lucky (Miss E Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Jumpn Jackflash (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robgai Eveningsong (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brooklynson Casablanca (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alimanda Its All About Me (Alimanda Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Catch Me If You Can (Kim Leonard)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)

Puli
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Tennalia Say Grace (Ian Truswell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Vevey High Voltage (L Thomson and T Martin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nightking Breakn Heartz (Becci Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bullmighty Cuz Im Black (Becci Dawson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Man Of The Hour (M & J Ross / L & A Buitenhuis)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackcombe Haugesund (Dr R Crouch / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Its My Party (C G & M A Reedman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Aki Kuro Jishi (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Drooliscool Martigny Lad (S D & C A Horne)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (Kim Stansfield)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Aesthetic Beauty (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)

Boston Terrier
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cherishem Dancing In The Dark (Dot Morgan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Paseya Whiskey Chaser (Cherie Terry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Socialbull Beyond the Realm (S Hall)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (Kim Stansfield)

Great Dane
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Aesthetic Beauty (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)