All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Apr-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Best in Show 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Brysnif I Did It My Way (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Best in Show 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Hollywood Dream (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Lightening Strike (Christine Faint)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Perfect Storm (Christine Faint)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Firebug (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Lamiavita Daes Gone By (Daniella Madalinski)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lamiavita Dae of The Dragon (Daniella Madalinski)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tilcha Under My Spell (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Papillon
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gracepol Ashtonish Me (Susan Glennon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Pistols At Dawn (Gaela Whyte)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Group 4th: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Walking On Dreams (Regisvista Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Chaos (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Brannigans Law (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Walking On Dreams (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Pistols At Dawn (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Maolmhin Mezmerizing (Diane Cuthbert)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Iti Lil Pixie Pooh (Trahern Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Full Of Fire (Maureen Schutt)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Brysnif I Did It My Way (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kebarlea Kannon Ball (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Springdax Jazzman Dancer (Mrs K Callery)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Askaval Afterglow (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kebarlea Kannon Ball (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elspan Copy Cat (Belinda Petrowsky)
Baby of Breed: Elswood Girls Love Pearls (Liz Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Carlyra Token Sapphire (Jean Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Thorpeedo (Mrs K Callery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Rosy Posy (Mrs K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Jazzman Dancer (Mrs K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif I Did It My Way (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Askaval Afterglow (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aurumgold Dixie Chick (Karenne Wood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Delpo Denara (Linda Jarvis & Liat O'Malley)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie The Whistling Gypsy (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Red Is The Rose (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Charm (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: AlpyneAir Piping Hot (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alclare Ticket to ride (AI) (Mr P and Mrs L Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Redhedz Gingers Bounder (AI) (Mr P and Mrs L Griffiths)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Group 2nd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Kjavu Let Me Tell You (Margaret Richards)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Briar Rose (Nick Gouzos)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Azubuike Lyka Good Single Malt (Sheryl Polomka)

Saluki
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)

Whippet
Res Dog CC: Whirlaway N Like Flynn (S McKay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Group 2nd: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Group 3rd: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Memphis Boys (RB & CJ Redhead)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Landmaster Memphisbell (RB & CJ Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lokynnda Call Me Riversong (Cathy Elliot)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cacharel Homme De Mes Reves (Liz Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Jumpn Jackflash (Miss E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cacharel Jolie Lucky (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brooklynson Casablanca (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robgai Eveningsong (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Puli
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rastaz Tennalia Say Grace (Ian Truswell)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Scintilla (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Group 3rd: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightking Breakn Heartz (Becci Dawson)
Group 4th: Dobermann
Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightking Breakn Heartz (Becci Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Midnight Mojo (Mel McDermott)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bullmighty Cuz Im Black (Becci Dawson)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Mastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Soft Summer Breeze (P & A O'Grady / P & G Simmonds)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Blackcombe Haugesund (Dr R Crouch / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blackcombe Adele (Dr R Crouch/ Mr W & Mrs J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Regenstauf Its My Party (C G & M A Reedman)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Edelgeist Dare To Be Different (Coral Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edelgeist Equal Rights (Coral Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Foxy Ladie (AI) (Kellie Rayner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Aesthetic Beauty (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Group 4th: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Socialbull Beyond the Realm (S Hall)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (Kim Stansfield)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Aesthetic Beauty (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)