West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 386)

Best in Show 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Best in Show 2nd: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Group 2nd: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 4th: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tejada Friendly Shadow (Tejada Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chintaro What Goes Around (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai White Onth Money (Judy Russell & Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Bitch CC: Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chincasa Kisses of Fire (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
Puppy of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Group 1st: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Group 2nd: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Keepsake (Stocker/Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Westward Ho (Corinne O'Herir)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Anrias Runaround Sioux (Anrias Knls)
Baby of Breed: Anrias Beat The Devil (Anrias Knls)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic Miss Barbra (Frances Strover)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Group 3rd: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Baby of Breed: Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalypsy Perfect Storm (Amanda Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Group 3rd: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Fremont Bad Boy (J E Boekelman)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata RA (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrik Youre The Bosch (Darralyn Sue)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fremont Bad Boy (J E Boekelman)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Baby of Breed: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Puppy of Breed: Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Group 1st: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Nellabull Sky Hawk (Mr S Allen)
Bitch CC: Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Armorcor Drogo (Mr C Wyrewenaden)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Black Panther (Marisa Wood)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Bitch CC: Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Group 3rd: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Group 4th: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)