Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   (Total Entry : 292)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
Junior in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Terrier
Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bearded Collie
Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toiresort Dark Obsession (Susan Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Honor Roll (James & Alanna Bell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (Mr B O'Connell)

Pomeranian
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinlou Tik Tok Heart Oclock (Kathy Gill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kinlou Mission Accomplished (Kathy Gill)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Ayladee Lady of the Lake (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Simply The Best (Ms K E Hales)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Pallas (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalvalepark Flash Of Fire (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Wild Thing (Mrs S Gilkison)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Lady of the Lake (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Womack (Mrs J J Clifford)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grawen Simply The Best (Ms K E Hales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Gambler (Moody/Hales)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Numerrijig Heart Of Gold (Mrs Fran Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aurburnsun What You Need (E Morgan)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Mista Big (E Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Red Ringer (Mrs Fran Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Star Attraction (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Geyser (D & V Harris)
Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Strike True RN (D & V Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Aphrodite (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Star Attraction (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rhyll Bee I My Bonnet (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Scandal (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Little Hot Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor of Breed: Goodwill Deliciously Wicked (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Edensundown Midnight Runner (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid The Winning Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van der Walle)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Modavam Big bang (Doug Burt)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Magnufi Uffina (AI) (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Hearts On Fire (Mrs A Neyle)

Shiba Inu
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Going On Safari (S Schrumpf)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Wazeer Devil Wears Prada (D Rodgers)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway Going On Safari (S Schrumpf)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Lucifer (AI) (T Boland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarcelles Georges St Pierre (Doug Burt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazeer Devil Wears Prada (D Rodgers)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)