Thuringowa City Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   (Total Entry : 179)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan In The Red Zone (G Hansen/N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Liliah Hummingbird Heartbeat (Chrissy Petersen)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Tiger Lily (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
State Bred in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Miss A Grendon)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Open Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial (Liisa Kersevani)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Liliah Hummingbird Heartbeat (Chrissy Petersen)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Hummingbird Heartbeat (Chrissy Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Aint No Rudie Nudie (M Sterrett/H Harrell/L Kersevani)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimico Causing Havoc (Karyn Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Starjasmine (Mrs Susan Brazier)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dinostti Dark Knight AtSirram (T Matsen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Her Lyin Eyes (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Starjasmine (Mrs Susan Brazier)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Atomic Bombshell (Ms S Jones)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (Bronwyn Macdonald)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Tiger Lily (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Rockstar (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mikelli Jett Starr (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan Copy Cat (Belinda Petrowsky)
Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Belztone Chanel Five (Ms B Petrowsky)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elspan Rockstar (Belinda Petrowsky)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elspan Drum Major (Belinda Petrowsky)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Copy Cat (Belinda Petrowsky)
Baby of Breed: Elspan Tiger Lily (Belinda Petrowsky)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mikelli Jett Starr (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mikelli Otterly Devoted to U (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream First Impression (AI) (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT) (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Ooh La La (R & RJ Wallis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (Kathy Blair)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (Kathy Blair)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan In The Red Zone (G Hansen/N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest American Eclipse (Mrs S Anderson)

Bullmastiff
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest American Eclipse (Mrs S Anderson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Heather Harrell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial (Liisa Kersevani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan In The Red Zone (G Hansen/N J Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Miss A Grendon)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wildbunch Hunny Bunny (Lee & Kelly Ballard)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Miss A Grendon)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)