Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

Date of Show : 3-Sep-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Day To Remember (Martin Pedersen)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy & C Smith)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Ruge)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDX GDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO SDX CCD (Tanya Reichstein)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: Pug
Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (Charlene Savy)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Gr Ch Sasndash jack o diamonds (M & A Capell)
Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (M & A Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chardell XFactor (Sarah Gordon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Bonny (Miss S Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chardell XFactor (Sarah Gordon)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (M & A Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sasndash jack o diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alemarlodge Royal Duke (M & A Capell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emani Liza With A Z (Mrs M Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (Charlene Savy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Wild Mountain Rose (M T & M L Hammett)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Reditum Goddess (Mrs H Farrer)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo Little Miss Elle (Enid Zaglas)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Kelmoblues Andromeda (Amber Garden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cobaltcanine Silva Bladerunner (Mr T and Mrs A Garden)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell Reditum Goddess (Mrs H Farrer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelmoblues Andromeda (Amber Garden)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Wild Mountain Rose (M T & M L Hammett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macullen Jack Man (M T & M L Hammett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo Little Miss Elle (Enid Zaglas)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Image Maker (K Heenan/ C Ellis)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Tobenlee If It Wasnt For You (Rebecca Williams)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee If It Wasnt For You (Rebecca Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tobenlee Savana Spice (Rebecca Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (AI) (Westobri Kennels & Caroline Camilleri)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
Baby of Breed: Goldbrior Destiny De La Rayere (Julie Blight)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Image Maker (K Heenan/ C Ellis)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Saluki
Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy & C Smith)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (B Houston / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy & C Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Day To Remember (Martin Pedersen)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDX GDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO SDX CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Cattle Dog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Echomidi Struttin His Stuff (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDX GDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO SDX CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Day To Remember (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (Amie White)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Ruge)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Darkgypsy Gangnam Style (Sarah Gordon)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Vonhalla Diamond (Miss S Gordon)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Rikhter (AI) (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Ruge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darkgypsy Gangnam Style (Sarah Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Rikhter (AI) (S Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Vonhalla Diamond (Miss S Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Bateauchien Dazzling Flirt (Amie White)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Dazzling Flirt (Amie White)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)