Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Black Tourmaline (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Ronchil Hot Persuit (Mrs P Scales)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ronchil Hot Persuit (Mrs P Scales)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Lakeisha Moonlite Sonata (Creek / Wilson & Smith)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffen Up Princess (G Cleland / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Intermediate of Breed: Sherabill Cream de Cacao (Wilson & Smith)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dark N Devious (Jo McIntyre)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)

Lowchen
Junior of Breed: Blackheath Zulu Goddess (Mrs L J Shanahan)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Erintoi Sno Kisses (J L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Kelis (Kathy Potts)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Understood (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Understood (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Black Tourmaline (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamond Dazzler (Leesa Musgrove)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Newbelle Champagne Charlie (Mr M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)
Baby of Breed: Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Laurelton Touch of Destiny (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Dazzler (Leesa Musgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Amarige Dorians Flame (AI) (L Butler / R & M Johnson / S Norbury)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)
Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Nundialla Heavens Above (Amber O'Flynn)

English Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Heavens Above (Amber O'Flynn)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azudance Solar Midnight (M L Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Goldtreve Dream Weaver (Margot Stuckey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pitswarren Picasso (Imp UK) (Ms R Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Palaway Mon Bijou (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Gunnislake Grand Acclaim (Elizabeth Gent)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Destination Unknown (Nicola Robson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amarige Dorians Flame (AI) (L Butler / R & M Johnson / S Norbury)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)
Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Got The Look (N & J Newling / P & P Hewitt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Fifth Avenue Special (Janice Sharp)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Got The Look (N & J Newling / P & P Hewitt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Langlords Lady Vanessa (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Ruby Fortune (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Casalbeau Clarendon (Barbara Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)
Junior of Breed: Wadadaky Wave Dancer (Susan Serna)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Fifth Avenue Special (Janice Sharp)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wulfgar Starman (S & S Gendle / R & M South)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell)

Norwegian Elkhound
Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eunice Warner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweet Escape (Ms P M Ellis)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Seize The Day (Angela Sneddon & Mitch Lawson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Turrella Blue Spanish Panther (Cheryl Edwards)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Turrella Blue Spanish Panther (Cheryl Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cooroorah Cattle Girl (D & J Van Acquoy)
Intermediate of Breed: Littlefields All That Jazz (D & J Van Acquoy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Turrella Red Flamingstar (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashem Red Poppie (Leanne Hagarty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Langtry madam Hooch (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Neecabe Writn N Stars HT (Margaret Aldous)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Hot Chilli (Rhonda Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)
Minor of Breed: Kingvale Hidden Powers (Ivan & Sonya Pacek)
Junior of Breed: Kingvale Gold Dream (Kingvale kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kingvale Magical Powers (Ivan & Sonya Pacek)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kingvale Power Play (Bartulovic/ Pacek)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweet Escape (Ms P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Seize The Day (Angela Sneddon & Mitch Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn Little Bit Blonde (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Anneliese (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Alonot Mississippi Gambler (Margaret Aldous)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lefay No Rest For the Wicked (E Henville & F Thomasen)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian CelticGoddessOfHarmony (Guardian Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aldonza Spirit of the Tiger (Margarite Frost)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Debt O'Honour To Methusela (Imp NZ) (Mrs Lianne Rowles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eunice Warner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett / Janice Newling)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Kickin It Up A Knotch (R & M Parker / K Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Show Bling (R & D Harbin)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)

British Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Luvs Creme Bears (Jeanine Jay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae A Bootscootin Blue Koala (Mrs J Jay)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ciaobears Once In A Blue Moon (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Krystaway Show Bling (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
Baby of Breed: Emorette Chere Prudence (K McAndrew)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Fables And Fantasys (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Kickin It Up A Knotch (R & M Parker / K Martin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bell Of The Ball (Ray & Marilyn Parker / K Martin)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch McSanta Lilac and Lace (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wayatinah Cherokee (Mrs M D Batey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wayatinah Iyeohei (Mrs M D Batey)
Baby of Breed: Wayatinah Jhombel Bayjing (Ms M D Batey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wayatinah Fleur De Lis (Mrs M D Batey)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett / Janice Newling)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Candy Cascade (P M Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Look at Me No NV (Pamela Ellis)