Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Minor in Show: Shar Pei
Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Trescaval Rebel With A Cause (M J & Julia Logan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Dinoambre Its All About Me (Jenny Sayers)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Trescaval Rebel With A Cause (M J & Julia Logan)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Trescaval Rebel With A Cause (M J & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: El Toro Born T Be At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollychi Right Royal Charlie (Mrs Veronica McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meezah Born Undra Lucky Star (Fiona Riley)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Meezah Temari Kuwaii (Fiona Riley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Nessun Dorma (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Windfalls Gift (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Totally Frosty (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Aim Straight (Mark & Jeni Sach)
State Bred of Breed: Kaasha Hot Sticky N Sweet (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dinoambre Its All About Me (Jenny Sayers)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Baby of Breed: Amberlindz Lady Minetta (Brian Bell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Vixen In Red Velvet (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Pedro (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Talk About Mia (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Texas Black Gold (Joyce Spencer / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Midgnvic Pearly Queen (Miss V Hamilton)
State Bred of Breed: Midgnvic He Will Rock You (Vicky Hamilton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Midgnvic The Don (Miss V Hamilton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trueblend Unchained (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jomaldun Polar Express (Mrs C Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq No Limits (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Emma Peel (Mrs S L Baile)
Intermediate of Breed: Highcroft Kilo Joule (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
State Bred of Breed: Highcroft Diamond Dollar Bill (Lisa Marwick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Midnight Moon (Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls/P Puklowski)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Jomaldun Polar Express (Mrs C Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jomaldun The Will To Win (Mrs A Leggo)
Baby of Breed: Trueblend Unchained (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Keltrice Xenotime (Mrs L Fisher)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rosherville Glowing Ember (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks The Boy From Oz (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Glowing Ember (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Tannu Elizabeth Taylor (AI) (Tanya Nugent)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (Ian Cross)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirum (Lynne M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dzum The Classic Red (Margaret Patterson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tahount Idiiyat-Es-Sahel (Imp USA) (C Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Candys Anniseed (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (Ian Cross)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Ngoma Clara Schumann (Mrs M Robins & Mr K Kandiah)
Puppy of Breed: Tannu Elizabeth Taylor (AI) (Tanya Nugent)
Junior of Breed: Huntingridge Earth Wind n Fire (AI) (A Gardner/D Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Katayun (C Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Quanmarra Rhodar (Mrs S Timson & Ms P Dunkley)
Puppy of Breed: Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Noble Squire (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Ukkonen Sirius Starchaser (Mr L Fawell / Mrs E Spencer-Fawell / Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Mambo (Greg Mellor)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi L Amour (Dr L Brain)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ukkonen Sirius Starchaser (Mr L Fawell / Mrs E Spencer-Fawell / Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sabaranburg Halcyon (Mrs D Marchesi / B & Mrs L Lubbock)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Noble Squire (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood Miss Flashy Knickers (Ms Debra Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Sheltastic Man In Black (M Edmondson & M Howe)
Puppy of Breed: Jmell Mambo (Greg Mellor)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aerten Im No Illusion (Mrs Di Leverington)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood All Bling N Diamonds (Ms D Simpson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenzbear Absinthe Teal (AI) (Mrs N Roberts)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenzbear Ambrosia Red (AI) (Mrs D Roberts)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardiwest Lindy Lou (Jim & Lynn Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (J A & J L Spargo)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samooka My Captains Voyage (Kylene Micke)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea MyCaptain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Kool Mint (Kylene Micke)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Neut Ch Gelderland Lots Of Whispers (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atupaka Rima Govnasdauta (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Puppy of Breed: Wolfproud Charlotte (Jenn Lawrence)
Junior of Breed: Wolfproud Alaska (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benfelds Little Bit Wicked (Vickie Clements)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Izaaks Girl (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokson La Dolce Veeta (Miss A Tucker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (Valkyrian Dobermanns / Mrs J De Reeper & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (DF Kehoe)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe Out For Justice (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns / L & A Harman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Valkyrian Deal With The Devil (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bravadobe Jade Warrior (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs S L Stocker)
Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart (Bravadobe Dobermanns / Luxford & Jonsson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Faishar all the Right Moves (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs O McMeekin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Shay Gap ET (Vivien Brennan)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allegreto Tabathas Mufasa (Tabatha Holmes)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gelderland Lots Of Whispers (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea MyCaptain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Samooka Kool Mint (Kylene Micke)
Baby of Breed: Samooka My Captains Voyage (Kylene Micke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Walking On The Moon (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys loves the Pies (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzunami Celestial Realm (Mrs L M Rattray)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Greybull Why Not (G & Mrs O Meyer)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (T M Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Set Sail (G & O Meyer)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Baby of Breed: Hidojo Takashi Ban (Heidemarie Maas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Addiction (F Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
Baby of Breed: Slyvenus Legally Blonde (G O Meyer)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Cracka Jack (Mrs B & Mr K Alexander)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Walking On The Moon (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (N Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kylace Vera Wang (Miss k Gallimore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Eliterolys Simpply Stunning (T & S Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys loves the Pies (Tony & Sue Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzunami Celestial Realm (Mrs L M Rattray)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tzuyuan Defiant Angel (Gloria Davies)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)
Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Reign Supreme (Gloria Davies)
Junior of Breed: Tzunami Magical Kingdom (Miss R L Fox)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Red Hot Ruby (Mrs SY Langford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yangsang Dhangpo Alig (Mrs S Y Langford)
Minor of Breed: Aryed Black Ina Flash (P W & R G A Primrose)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)