Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Junior in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Intermediate in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)

Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Toiresort Dark Obsession (Susan Tynan)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Pabianpark Thyme Traveller (W & S L Pabian)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Bridgette (J Faber)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Bob Boyce & Sue Donahue)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toiresort Dark Obsession (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (Susan Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thomwood Kezza Bedazzler (Robert Wooding)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (Mr B O'Connell)

Tibetan Spaniel
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Aldridge Little Miss Marley (B H & K J Liddell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cliftop Rev It Up In Red (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Table Talk (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Wild Thing (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cliftop Pallas (Mrs S Gilkison)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boambeefalls OliviaNjohn (Natalie Flintoff)
Baby of Breed: Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Nat Flintoff)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Little Miss Marley (B H & K J Liddell)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Calmaceile Bigbang Bazinga (Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Joalbe Devine Expectations (V A Dodge)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Scandal (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon RN TKs (Mary Webster)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Secret Liason (Lara Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joalbe Too Hot T Handle (V A Dodge)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joalbe Devine Expectations (V A Dodge)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Witchitty Grub CCD ET (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Scandal (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Huckleberry Finn (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch sFCh Skyzar Can't Stop The Feeling JC (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Huckleberry Finn (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Butterfly Kisses (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beedashie Cotton Candy (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lowender Donatella Versace (K L Glanford)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Mrs K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: sFCh & Aust Gr Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyzar Time Keeper (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Get The Party Started (N Snerling & A Chato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch sFCh Skyzar Can't Stop The Feeling JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dawco Stagecoach Thief At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Watch Me At Eishund (Ian Sneddon & Gailene Holna)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Kestrel (Mandy Sansom)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Me (Ms C Steele / L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Chakoonya Spyro (Miss J A Baker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Mosey (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Stagecoach Thief At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Blessed Are Those (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah All The Little Birds (Mrs L Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) CCD (Harris/Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Watch Me At Eishund (Ian Sneddon & Gailene Holna)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Modavam Big bang (Doug Burt)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Neut Ch Guntop Trumps Again RN (Sandra Schrumpf)

Boxer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guntop Trumps Again RN (Sandra Schrumpf)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)
Baby of Breed: Modavam Big bang (Doug Burt)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khingsahl Leader Of The Pack (Shaun Oldbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Vonzenntih Josev (Mr Shaun Oldbury)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Baby of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey & Tiarne Tattersall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Going On Safari (S Schrumpf)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Going On Safari (S Schrumpf)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Protectabull Sempiternal Love (Mrs Brie Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)
Dog CC: Sarcelles Georges St Pierre (Doug Burt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gold-Serra Mariachi (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)
Junior of Breed: Starzlechien Shes The One (Sara Brown)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Flamin Hot (K L Peek)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lamasluck Lovely Amelia (J Faber)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mc'roc De Oro Azteca Mex fci (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill La Diosa (Toni Cavers)