Gundagai A & P Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   (Total Entry : 402)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle As If By Magic (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Minor in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Brenwick The Eighth Wonder (Robyn Taylor & Brooke Mills)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shih Tzu
Placky Josie N Pussycatz (Sue Plackett)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Crystalfern Highland Gold (K Anderson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ertae Too Cool For School (Cara Letson)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Too Cool For School (Cara Letson)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Braperemi Touch Of Adrenaline (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle As If By Magic (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brenwick The Eighth Wonder (Robyn Taylor & Brooke Mills)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (Mrs M Bradburn & Miss D Selden / Mrs S & Miss A Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Klassique Krystelle (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Guilcroft Message From Hubble (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle As If By Magic (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (Mrs M Bradburn & Miss D Selden / Mrs S & Miss A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Brenwick The Eighth Wonder (Robyn Taylor & Brooke Mills)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Upinair Fox In Sox (Kerrie Miller)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowscott Lorna Doone (N Miners)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Anvilhart Resting Witch Face (S Clark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skalawag Hot Chocolate (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Angel In Disguise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
Baby of Breed: Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Cunningham (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Sonza Duchess Of Nundialla (Marlene Cross)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra I Will Be Addicted To Love (Megan Markotany)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Addicted To Love (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Red Red Robin (Suzana Styles)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla After Dark (Marlene Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Snowcreek's She's All That (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Sonza Duchess Of Nundialla (Marlene Cross)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Halgrove Ned Kelly (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dillon (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zyzemup Spud King (E & B Wyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harclomad Coco Archiesdotter (Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Halgrove Ned Kelly (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chilolo CHS Tiramisu (L Curnow & H Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lorraine Warren-Powell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Hanbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Etherial Moulin Rouge (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Nundialla True Blue (Mrs M Cross / Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Etherial Moulin Rouge (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Hanbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neecabe Law n Order (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller FD Ch (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
Baby of Breed: Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Vodka Cruiser (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kylasha Tip of the Ice Burg (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Baby of Breed: Monaciello Omerta (AI) (D & T Reid)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Crystalfern Highland Gold (K Anderson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Josie N Pussycatz (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moonglade Grace Kelly (Robert Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maemuki Little Town Flirt (K Pinker / L Dwyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shar Pei
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Put A Spell On Me (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Josie N Pussycatz (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Talk To Me (Pamela Ellis)