Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-May-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Karakush By The Grace Of God (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Deep Purple (Mrs A Bowe)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calamus Night Black Jack (Imp POL) (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)
Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Minor in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Maggie Sottero (Mrs S Chapman)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Puffen Up Princess (G Cleland / L & H Gibson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Minor of Breed: Rosedale Aussie Legend (Rosedale Kennels& Mrs N F Walker)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffen Up Princess (G Cleland / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Balliol Gertie Giggles (Michelle Parker Brien)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Tilcha Macho Man (Mr P D Brockway & Mrs K F Cartwright)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Lindt (P J & E E Cross)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Country charm (Barbara Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balickera Mr Dumbledore (Florence Robards)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Minor of Breed: Nulkaba Maggie Sottero (Mrs S Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Troycole Master Plan (R & J Dunn)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nulkaba Audrey Hepburn (S M Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah All That Shimers (A Adams)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Deep Purple (Mrs A Bowe)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Two Moon (C & S Craven)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Multi Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Niallan Wynonna (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Two Moon (C & S Craven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Baby of Breed: Jacattack Fox To High MTN (Angela Hobbs)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Deep Purple (Mrs A Bowe)
Junior of Breed: Firezan Pink Floyd (Mrs A Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Dazzler (Leesa Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Upinair Sun Line EIC (Mr J Powell & Ms K Miller)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Argowan Dennis McGregor (Anita Bugges)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Some Like It Hot (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook U Got It (Ms L A Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)
Puppy of Breed: Stafforce Brindle Babe (Kim Sammut)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff I Am Cool (C & A Van Kleeff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tentapride Siriuslii Sweet (Leanne Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely)
Baby of Breed: Madusty Terrors Tears Of Joy (Margo Fitzpatrick)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Hot Chocolate (Maureen Schutt)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
R/UP BOB: Am / Can & Aust Ch Darwyn's Webslinger (Imp CAN) (Sonya Cornick & Larisa Hotchin)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waratah All That Shimers (A Adams)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Firebush Sergeant Pepper CD RRD (Mrs K Blair)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan Liberty Belle (Belinda Petrowsky)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R & L Corbett)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Mark Of The Beast (Ms K Hooper)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Liberty Belle (Belinda Petrowsky)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heyyou Look At What I Started (Miss R M Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Highgatte Fabulosity (E Smith & V Masterfield)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Amber Atsunset (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R & L Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Ribbons Of Colour (E / M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Int & Aust Ch Meadowbriar Benwick Blue Sky (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Firebush Sergeant Pepper CD RRD (Mrs K Blair)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (R W & L Corbett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Silverstream Hearts Desire (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Time Warp (Dianne Travers)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Frangipani (Cherilyne Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lagottostar Bellatrix (Cathie Ashurst)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona My Lucky Star (Mrs K and Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Tazlon Delduo Buzz (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calamus Night Black Jack (Imp POL) (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush By The Grace Of God (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Shantiah Dream in Colours (Claire Needham)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calamus Night Black Jack (Imp POL) (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L & H Gibson / L Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Karakush By The Grace Of God (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Littlebitofcheek (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin African Deity (L A Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Langrigg Star Of The Stage (Jeremy Cook / Le & Helen Gibson)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triscole Edgar Allen Poe (Imp NZ) (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rickaby Break O Day (D & D Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Cruise (D & D Matthews)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantiah Dream in Colours (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (AI) (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Born To Be Royal (Miss A Aldridge / Ms B & Miss C Monckton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Rumor (R H & V J Hutton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Beam of Sunshine (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Packsaddle Pure Blonde (R Holtkamp)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Packsaddle Pure Blonde (R Holtkamp)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Take A Flirt (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Ftstpsofa Angl (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Cameron (Carol Cross)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Passion Pop (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Rocky Road (G & D Edmunds)
Minor of Breed: Kadama Touch Of Class (D & A Aldridge)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kadama Turbulence (D & A Aldridge)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (JL Docksey)
Minor of Breed: Beauideal Starr Attraction (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dwyfor Lord Chamberlain (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Rumor (R H & V J Hutton)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Beam of Sunshine (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Akita
Shokuma On The Catwalk (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)
Aust Bred in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Guardian Night Goddess (Guardian Kennels)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Shokuma On The Catwalk (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowsteeds Ethereal Fire (Britt & E'vette Levett)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Oleala Hide N Seek (Jensen/Hoole/Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Night Goddess (Guardian Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Inizio Tamara (Ai) (S & N Cooper)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Sup Ch Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treverhund Black Caviar (R Campbell & D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Spirit of the Tiger (Margarite Frost)
Baby of Breed: Aldonza Lucy in Disguyze (F Tucker)

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Mr Bo Jangles (K Burge / S & S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Montkhan Close Encounters (F B & A D Anderson / E Gallagher)
Minor of Breed: Montkhan Blade Runner (F B & A D Anderson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shona E Prebble (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling, G Vernon & R & D Besoff)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Tico I'm Mister Magoo (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie)

Boston Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble The Cats Pajamas (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Klicklaack Double or Nothing (Tracy Klaack)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling, G Vernon & R & D Besoff)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch NuErobee Kung Fu Panda (K McGuinness / L McCahon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst PS I Love You (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Llancarfan Makes the Moves (Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Because I Am (Mr J & Mrs M Matwijow)

Lhasa Apso
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Lady GaGa (M Camac / J Longmire & I Glen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tico I'm Mister Magoo (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Limited Edition (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Crosswynds Serendipity (Margaret Goodfellow and Tracy Hood)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Baby of Breed: AzumiPei Shili Kzar (Karenne Boorman)

Shih Tzu
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chanikos Blaze Of Glory (Imp UK) (J L Sheppard)
Minor of Breed: Kajushih Looking Hot (R & R Gill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Do U C Me (J L Sheppard)