Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Oct-13 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)
Minor in Show: Akita
Ryujin Reign Of Fire (AI) (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Open in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust / Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Strongfort Nothingonna Stop Me (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alwood Mercys Way (Alwood Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongfort Nothingonna Stop Me (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Mercys Way (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway All That Bling (F Darling)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Basilika Stage Lights (Ms S King & Ms C John)
Junior of Breed: Goodvibes Wings Of Jasper (J & W Stewart-Cook / J & B Stahl)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Noble Strike (Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Char's Chiffon Creme Delight (Imp) (Leanne Mizzi)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust / Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA (Elsa Hoggard)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA (Elsa Hoggard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Marydon My Living Doll (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Cameron Cavallo (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Runner Up in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Lauradale Solar Eclipse (Blazeaway Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rivamist First Offence RN (Helen Green)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Moving On (Judith O'Brien)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel kennles)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Solar Eclipse (Blazeaway Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Clare McKechnie)
Puppy of Breed: Jayeffe Dreams of Fame (Mrs J Farrelly)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lagottostar Bellatrix Iris RN (Necia Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund First Class (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)
Minor of Breed: Greyvale Holy Smoke (Bromhund Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Harmony on Broadway TDX (Peter & Nikki Jones)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Karemba (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Harmony on Broadway TDX (Peter & Nikki Jones)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Junior of Breed: Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Mountain High (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Love The One Ya With (J Jagot / D Blinco)

Whippet
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Classic Fashion (Lyn King)
Baby of Breed: Byerley Piaget (Lyn King)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
Puppy of Breed: Lumottu Wild Secret (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Its Allbout Me (George Gaut)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate: Aust Ch Dosslynne Aquamarine (Bethwyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Benrinnes (Bethwyn Kennels)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Minor in Group: Akita
Ryujin Reign Of Fire (AI) (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Connalpie Promised Land (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ryujin Reign Of Fire (AI) (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverwerro Choban (K Pempel)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Bling It On (Rosina Brace)
Minor of Breed: Valeska Eat My Dust (Imp UK) (AI) (L D R Harrison & R Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Sjecoin Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs R J Brace)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Seadale Olympic Spirit (Bev Chapman & Anne Hansen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Minor of Breed: Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
Puppy of Breed: Connalpie Promised Land (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite (K / G & J Hughes)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanti Soul Odin (Joanne Sawyer and Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Copy Cat (Carrski Knls)
Minor of Breed: Natmons Clown Down Under (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Strykerdane Femme Fatale (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Duxford Do You Wanna Get Dirty (Chris Pedini)