Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   (Total Entry : 397)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Rampid Lord Of The City (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)
Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Gossip Queen (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Meltonacres Like A Boss (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Torza Fly me to the Moon (Beverley Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Bev Chapman)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnlee Lady Loralai (Beverley Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Telavier Golden Bear (Pamela Stendara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Tayla Maid (C Gower)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Show No Mercy (J Watson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds I Am The Man (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paxterr Won A Queen (Mrs C Charles)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Tayla Maid (C Gower)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC: Awesum Sweet But A Psycho (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Awesum The Nut Job (K Ricketts & R Poulton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray A J (C Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Baby in Group: Murray River Retriever
Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki CS Gobi Desert (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki Shush Romulus (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Baby of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaju Arlo Magic At Hogwarts (M McCaffery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Malaju Dobby The House Elf (Karen Barone)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Skyehaven Revel In The Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav You Make Me Smile RN (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Minor of Breed: Zuely Miss Ash (Sharon Deuter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Starry Night (Bernie Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge I Love Sophie (Mr Tony Maddern)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Talk Curly to Me (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Murray River Retriever
Baby of Breed: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Just Dance (Mr M & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Rosenfeld Start A Fire At Zensu (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mrs C Lowe)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)

Sussex Spaniel
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm X Factor (AI) (Ms G Ray)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Bansheeba Wispa (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Summer Storm (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Gawd Maud (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Summer Storm (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Man Of Many Colours (B Ferguson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Gawd Maud (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Frieden Hooley Dooley (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne mission accomplished (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tutori showdown (Mrs V Tapp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Sunkissed Trixie (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Ivy W (Leslie A Weston)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Accent On Black (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Parkeyre Counter Attack (Miss B Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J / D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellshill Drambuie (Imp NZ) (Martin Pedersen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Charlie’s Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Berry Da Bone AZ (P N Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Effin Fantabulous (AI) (Peter Damarell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Accent On Black (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Solano (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Engelshep Raza (Mr F Andari /Mr J Coleman & Miss S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Rampid Lord Of The City (Mr P Cook)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Had Me at Hello (Mrs L Thomson & Ms M de Leeuw)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rampid Lord Of The City (Mr P Cook)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shownwin Devils Pawn (Shownwin Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandon’s Nobleman (AI) (Miss N K Hann & Miss K Willson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandon’s Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Kylace Captain Fantastic (J Short/ A Downes/ K Gallimore)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylace Captain Fantastic (J Short/ A Downes/ K Gallimore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharboop Rivah of Dreams (W & J Walloscheck / L DeBoer)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)