ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

Date of Show : 12-Aug-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr & Mrs A & J Lamberton)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Pomeranian
Can & Aust Gr Ch Chriscendo Can You Believe (Elizabeth Ann Friedman)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Delco wait for the magic (K W & C A Hodge)

Affenpinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Simias Baby Cakes (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Minor of Breed: Elcavel Belle Of The Ball (Mre K A Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Elcavel Masterpiece (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelpark Havna Parti (P Hoole / K Jensen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Unico Divine Malachai (Cheryl & Ken Hodge)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Velvetthistle Moet Chandon (A Steele)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Delco wait for the magic (K W & C A Hodge)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Brookten Spring (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Pekingese
BOB: Waaini Mi Tuscany (Carmel & Adolf Beaule / Meliisa McMillian)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waaini Coco Chanel (Peter & Melissa Schaufler)

Pomeranian
BOB: Can & Aust Gr Ch Chriscendo Can You Believe (Elizabeth Ann Friedman)

Pug
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Busy (Lt Col, Mrs, Mr T, Miss P Hurst)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Seriously Black (Ian & Katherine Davey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr Ch High Mountain Garden Party (Imp USA) (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A Knight)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Skylarulz Hell Razor (J & A Martiniello / N Zullo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Piperdene Quantum Leap (Rob Birse & Nathan Jennings)

Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Kubhaven Bendoc Bones (Kath & Gerry Bush)
Puppy of Breed: Kubhaven Belair (Kath & Gerry Bush)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Mindura My Chance To Shine (K W & C A Hodge)

Scottish Terrier
BOB: Snowscott News Travels Fast (Mrs N Miners)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Lochgool All That Jazz (Barbara Dromgool)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Jazz It Up (Barbara Dromgool)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Bradorla Black Ice (M D & A L Martin)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Lochtay Full Metal Jacket (R & K Bell)

Brittany
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Tru Blue Aussie Boy (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
Minor of Breed: Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)

English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Coranderrk Timeless (B E & Dr J A O'Shannassy)
Junior of Breed: Reibey Icehouse (Lesley Cameron & Bob Tindall)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)

Gordon Setter
Minor of Breed: Lochtay Full Metal Jacket (R & K Bell)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
Junior of Breed: Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bradorla Black Ice (M D & A L Martin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M D & A L Martin)
Minor of Breed: Riftintime Special Maple (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Earlingford Vegemite (AI) (John Bink)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Bayhound Amber Ale (Paul Orman)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Swede Sun's Trooper (Imp SWD) (John Bink)
Baby of Breed: Earlingford Vegemite (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Bayhound True Blue (Paul Orman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bayhound I'm A Blue Bird (Paul Orman)
Baby of Breed: Bayhound Captain Jack Sparrow (Paul Orman)
Minor of Breed: Bayhound Amber Ale (Paul Orman)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Mistraka Sgt Pepper (N Ackland & Mistraka Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Alyosha Andromeda (N Ackland & B Lowe)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dakshunt Material Girl (R & J Matwijow)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Taejaan As Good As Gold (NJ Rule-Steele / S Turay & M McMillan)
Minor of Breed: Jenrana Talk Like That (Jennings & Birse)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Butterfly Kisses (NJ Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr & Mrs A & J Lamberton)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Fire N Ice (Poole/Lewis/Lewis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Fire N Ice (Poole/Lewis/Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr & Mrs A & J Lamberton)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dionarah du Pre du Vieux Pont (Imp BEL) (C & J Fynmore)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)
Minor of Breed: Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Junior of Breed: Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Tullaview Take Your Mark (C & P Smith)
Junior of Breed: Tullaview The Devil In Denim (C & P Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Gotta Have Faith (M O'Hara)

Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Kaos (C & P Smith / R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (VJ Royston)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Imperial Harmony (K Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Knight Of Starz (L Claridge & T Pittman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (PG & KB Sadler)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Minor of Breed: Bullsrkool Can't Touch This (AI) (A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Puppy of Breed: Amoureux Jagger (Mrs G Vollemaere)

German Pinscher
BOB: Am Ch Nevars Man On A Mission (Imp USA) (N Sheeran & D Etchells)
Baby of Breed: Ravenred Ginja Ninja (Ravenred Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Knight Of Starz (L Claridge & T Pittman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Imperial Harmony (K Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Apolar Nightwish OvSky Forger (S Samuelsson)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaygaard Moody Blues (C Innes & T Kelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Lecarbul Louie Le Grande (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Lukius Solar Flare (Ms R Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Boroccabull Bindi Eye (J Vassallo)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lecarbul Louie Le Grande (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC: Mannerking Breaking Dawn (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Oh What A Night (Debbie King)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Just A Kiss (Amanda Huggins)