Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Oct-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Klugerhund Bell Bottoms (Adema West)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Junior in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Chisanchi Voodoo Child (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Watch The Sparks Fly (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sommoy Knight Assasin (Ms D & Ms K Edwards)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)

Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Soona (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Idylewins Eyes On You Too (G M Winch & C Reid)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Pretty Little Liar (G M Winch / C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dassin Dan Carter (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sommoy Knight Assasin (Ms D & Ms K Edwards)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)

Tenterfield Terrier
Junior of Breed: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Whitebriar Jump The Gun (Mrs D Le Brun / Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitebriar J'Adore (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs D Le Brun)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Klugerhund Bell Bottoms (Adema West)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Bitch CC: Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Keeping the Faith (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor of Breed: Webfoot Eye of the Eagle (Mr T Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Puppy of Breed: Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Minor of Breed: Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Take A Flyin Leap (Angela Findlay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Minerva (Tony & Marg Norton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr & NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Kiwi Encounter (Imp NZ) (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dewick Touchof Spice TD (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Texas Holdem (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) (Kate Pradella)
Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Zulu Warrior Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)

Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tukeglen Stakes R High (Helen McCready)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Minor of Breed: Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Puppy of Breed: Ricochez Faleiry Ercwlff (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Gingerbread (Lyn Dunn)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Keywest Decadent Revenge (AI) (Penni Smith / Mr P & Mrs G May)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamard Enchantment (C M Jenkins)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Borzoi
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Siegert)
Junior of Breed: Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Maralya Moonwalk (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Minor of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Pavlova (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Dakley Lacey (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangelo (Lyn Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Gingerbread (Lyn Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Agwyr Always a Princess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Junior of Breed: Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (M Winch & C Reid / J Taylor & K Morgan)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zahra (J A & S W Donaldson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Junior of Breed: Dongunya Ahearn (J A & S W Donaldson)

Whippet
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C Simmons (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Ilomann Red Warratah (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar White Pearl (Karham Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Hot Summer Night (Chloe Armatys & Debbie Neilson)

Australian Cattle Dog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Ilomann Red Warratah (Lee-Anne Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva Shades Of Grey (Mrs K Vardy & Maisilva Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Cairo (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mirribandi Ultra Violet (Kathryn Winton)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Debbar White Pearl (Karham Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Waloes Heaven Scent (R & K Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC: Inklinfere A Little Dabl Do Ya (Nikki Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Antudor Hot Summer Night (Chloe Armatys & Debbie Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxvale Rockingupa Storm (I & D Campbell)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)

Akita
BOB: Aust Ch Maho Almighty Mojo (N & V Schneider)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Dressed For Success (N & V Schneider / J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Select Vintage (Mrs S Wilson and Ms C Loft)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Boxvale Rockingupa Storm (I & D Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)

Bullmastiff
Bitch CC: Bullalryll Rohza (C M Jenkins)

Cane Corso
BOB: Mullossus Chloe (Mrs M A Cleary)

Dobermann
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET (A & T L Chakraborty / V P Brennan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)
Bitch CC: Fairport Madra Perla (Keith & Jan Smith)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)

St Bernard
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Chenporewa Hum Heart of Shanti Soul (Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shanti Soul Bold On Black Label (Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Quintessa Lunablu (Joyce McKenna)

Dalmatian
BOB: Liteflite Buckshot Blue (L & D Blumel / D Staines)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Quintessa Lunablu (Joyce McKenna)
Minor of Breed: Kochak Xquisite (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Junior of Breed: Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Nahemja Twilight (Trudi Counsell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Dwynella Man Of Distinction (Imp NZ) (J Meharry / L Dorr / D Dickinson)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)