CH Karojenbe Watch The Sparks Fly

Cinder has been sitting at home waiting for her turn in the ring, I had my hands full showing other dogs at the time.
I decided to enter her in the Yorkshire Terrier Club of NSW show this year, this was her first show and she was 11 months old. She really surprised me taking Puppy In Show and Reserve Bitch Challenge over full coated bitches....she has a lovely steel blue coat with deep tans.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Linda Shaw (Member Details)
Phone :
0417434536
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/karojenbeyorkies/
Pedigree for CH Karojenbe Watch The Sparks Fly
Sire : CH Karojenbe Texas Wild Fire S: Grand CH Texas Bakarat (Imp Pol) S: Hunderwood Action Man
D: Jasmine Bakarat
D: CH Karojenbe Exquisite Touch S: CH Magic Touch Of Padawis (Imp Gmy)
D: Karojenbe Gracious Me
Dam : CH Karojenbe Champagne S: Can CH Aust CH Aero's Sweet William (Imp Can) S: Can CH Aero's Canadian Classic
D: Can CH Aero's Sweet Treat
D: Karojenbe One In A Million S: CH Patajohn Secret Love (Imp UK)
D: CH Karojenbe Anticipation

Recent Results

  • 25-May-13 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Esk P. A. & I. Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss L Buchanen)

  • 15-May-13 Bitch Challenge Intermediate of breed

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham)

  • 12-May-13 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)

  • 28-Apr-13 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    CCC(Q) Library & Archives Sub Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (Vic))

  • 26-Apr-13 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Marburg & Dist A & I Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hammond)

  • 21-Apr-13 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Kennel Assoc. Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Luxton (SA))

  • 31-Mar-13 RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Podesta (CHL))

  • 24-Mar-13 Bitch Challenge and Best Of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Garcia Guitierrez (Mexico))

  • 23-Mar-13 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Y Barak (Israel))

  • 10-Mar-13 Bitch Challenge and Best Of Breed

    Toy Dog Club Of QLD [CH] (Judge was MS. L. DORR)

  • 6-Jan-13 Junior of Breed

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms. Pia Kirke (Vic))

  • 9-Dec-12 Bitch Challenge, BOB and Junior in Group

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt (Vic))

  • 8-Dec-12 Bitch Challenge Junior of Breed RUBOB

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Stoate (Vic))

  • 25-Nov-12 Bitch Challenge and Best Of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Impey (RSA))

  • 6-Nov-12 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Ryder)

  • 14-Oct-12 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Arthur (NSW))

  • 7-Oct-12 Bitch Challenge and Best Of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson)

  • 6-Oct-12 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    D.O.T.Y. Support Committee [OP] (Judge was Ms. S Rose (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-12 Bitch Challenge and Best Of Breed

    D>O.T.Y. Support Committee Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hammond)