Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Smartatntheaverage (Melissa Cooper)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Paddy The Irishtocrat (AI) (E M Knox)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Kirstarz Puff The Magic Dragon (Miss K Harding & Mr B & Ms C O'Connell)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Konavan Proud N Sassy (Sue Donahue)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Konavan Proud N Sassy (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kant Get Enough (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Venus Flytrap (P Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirstarz Puff The Magic Dragon (Miss K Harding & Mr B & Ms C O'Connell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (R W & L Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delrunda The Heck With It (E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Last Man Standing (Jenny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Heeze Got Voltage (Rob Aquilina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Santop Chain Reaction (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Poetry In Motion (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silvieras Rattle and Hum (Lesley Ratcliff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atenta Band Of Light (Mrs K Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Ettennakaay Rubys Destiny (Mrs L Jeffery)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Feenix Mine Justgot Beta (M Rochester)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren A Touch Of Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Feenix Mine Justgot Beta (M Rochester)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess Smartatntheaverage (Melissa Cooper)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren A Touch Of Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Signature Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner / E Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Paddy The Irishtocrat (AI) (E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Under Wraps (W & G Tape)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarramba Head Over Heals (W & G Tape)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford)
Junior of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)
Minor of Breed: Kamahi Devil In Disguise (W & G Tape)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Jamie (Mr L R Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (Delwyn Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor UKko (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Make My Day (Keira York & Peter Asquith / Paul & Kay York)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Mr Anderson (Paul & Kay York / Candice Craig)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn All That Jazz (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Rumour Has It (N Estatheo & B Beves)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mavquade Silver Fern (Imp NZ) (June Christine Kelly)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Minor of Breed: Carridene Sugar Pie (Imp NZ) (M Cusack)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Elegante (Rochelle Andrews)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Rumour Has It (N Estatheo & B Beves)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Poodiful The Real Thing (Elle Robinson)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Baby of Breed: Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Walk Onth Wild Side (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful The Real Thing (Elle Robinson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)