Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 574)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Junior in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summer (J M & T A Comerfordd)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Love is a Game (Kim Tresidder)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thyme Will Tell At Swayd (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Mr S Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Happylea Lady in Blak (Deborah Neumann)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Happylea It Has To Be Harry (Deborah Neumann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (Mrs D Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Happylea Blak Dot Not (Mrs D Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Akemi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Watch out Here I Come (Catherine Merkys)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Giggle McDimples (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (S J Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Sorcerer (J Rowles)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Wild Wahini (Jayne Hawkins)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle The Viking (Megan Armfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Minor of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Sorcerer (J Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Wild Wahini (Jayne Hawkins)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pickaxe Man Behind The Mask (A Freeman)
Baby of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Sassy Da Assasin (Ms M Small & Mrs P E Sedat-Carey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weejasper Chilled Perfect (Ms M Small & Mrs P E Sedat-Carey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Puppy in Group: Field Spaniel
Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Junior in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverreed Kybeyan (Judith Barlow)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Minor of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)
Intermediate of Breed: Bellebriar Under The Mistletoe (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan The Whole Shebang CCD RN JC (Joanne Hagan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Victory Lap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD CDX RN RA RE RAE RM (Margot Webster)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Autumn Colour Cascade (S Whymark & S Hine)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Flotide (J Hall & J Roberts)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Making Waves RA (John & Sian Hine)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Junior of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RM QND NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Castaneas TheosPhoenix (Claire Wade and Al Dodge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CCD JD GD TKS SWN (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) (Group Entry : 81)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summer (J M & T A Comerfordd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Minor of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C & A Arkell /J & T Comerford / N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trutori Your So Fine (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Matalko Affairs of the Heart (AI) (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)

Saluki
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock N Load (R & Y Barter)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summer (J M & T A Comerfordd)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 132)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Somebody To Watch (J Huber)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Neecabe Law n Order (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Coco Chanel (Mrs K Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Orical Juhannus (L Mills)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Allendell Voice of Reason (Mrs R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RAE (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law (M Greguric)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Love is a Game (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Black Jack (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bill Me Later (ai) (Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
Junior of Breed: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jch Srb Hemingway Dusa Belog Andela (Imp SRB) (Alison Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN (Yvonne Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coolwhite Kashmir Sun (Alison K Norman)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly A New Hope With Krydatzky (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Desyred Smoke On The Water (Jan Frederickson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Leader Of The Pack (J Frederickson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Little Pedro (Bridget Sputeru)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock (S & B Barr)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Little Pedro (Bridget Sputeru)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane BornTooDance RN TK S (Gai Speirs)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique All Sass N Spark (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)