Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   (Total Entry : 689)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (W & L Hamaty)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 142)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Wiggle That Wotsit (Kerry Cannon)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Be Brave And Shave at Ertae (M Sterrett)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Seasidepak Tangerine Dream (T Stewart & G Ransom)
Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Mrs D Wazny)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Sweet Child O Mine (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Song For Jedda At Zhen (Imp USA) (Dr Hilary Du Cros)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zhen Song For Alfrida (Dr Hilary Du Cros)
Minor of Breed: Zhen The Explorer (Dr Hilary Du Cros)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Purple Heart (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Everlasting (Lisa Lordan)
Baby of Breed: Pomcrush Toasted Princess (Lennette Lyons)
Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Love At First Sight (Vicky Spiteri)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Off To See The Wizard (Pauline Gemmill)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Maskerade American Hustle (Debra Cummings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Intermediate of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Minor of Breed: Hotashell Spicing Things Up (J Martiniello)
Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Sweet Potato Pie (J Martiniello)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: SkyesDLimit Arrikis Raven (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Puppy of Breed: Bxact Haters Gonna Hate (K Roebig)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Braycharm A Royal Rumour (Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Junior of Breed: Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Precious Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor of Breed: Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan The Whole Shebang (Joanne Hagan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Silk Road (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Playing For Keeps (Branor Threadgold-Wallace)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Calahorra YS Aurelia Liliya RN (Ms J C Johnson)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Craihall come find me (Mr J Craig / Mrs M Craig / Miss T Craig)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Craihall come find me (Mr J Craig / Mrs M Craig / Miss T Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN (Ms J Johnson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Minor of Breed: Craihall trust in me (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tabasco (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra YS Aurelia Liliya RN (Ms J C Johnson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 91)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aliasa Never Defeated (Aliasa Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dawco Stagecoach Thief At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura City Escape (T Piercy)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Blueamble Returntothe Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Maisilva Path Between Worlds (D Puttock)
Junior of Breed: Melvada The Law of Surprise (Tabitha Levien & Melissa Kozaruk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Snofyre Quest For Honour (T & C Coser / Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Stagecoach Thief At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco The Evening Star (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Never Defeated (Aliasa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kassreign Armed N Dangerous (Dr Alicia Kasbarian & Mr Daniel Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical When The Penney Drops (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Minor of Breed: Neokarma Constant Craving (AI) (P Brown & P King)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaitler Bringin it all Back (Sivaan Walker)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ahzu Prince Of Fire (M Langford / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Orical When The Penney Drops (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Keep Your Distance (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Borndownunda S Chocolatier (Miss K Innes & Ms G Folli)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (W & L Hamaty)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Katasia Rain Hail Shine (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Chocolatier (Miss K Innes & Ms G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Polar Empress (Miss K Innes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Beauty for Ashes (Julie Hyde)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Powered By Watt (W & L Hamaty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Keep Your Distance (Brad Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neokarma Kulture Klub (P Brown & P King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma Kitty Glitter (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez First Wave (Graham Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im The Voice (Susane Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique All Sass N Spark (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)