All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)
Date of Show : 15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Total Entry : 249)
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (Jess Fynmore)
Junior in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
State Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Kabanae Conspiracy Theory ET (Tracey Walker / Julia Hamill / Kabanae K)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC) (Group Entry : 78)
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Lord Oftha Rings (Mrs K Rydberg)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Amelie In The Mist (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Adawar Goliath (Nelly Jaehne)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Sherabill No Hair Dont Care (Amarli Harrison)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Best Kept Secret (L Williamson)
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Kogan (R Davis)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weilien Golden Sunset (Mrs K Rydberg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Rings (Mrs K Rydberg)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saxten Golden Candy (A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Bullet (R Costen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate Malibu Murphy (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Lucy Liu (Pugmate Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Woonan Sammi (Pugmate Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pugmate Dirtrack Cowboy (Pugmate Kennels)
Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Fletcher (Barbara Frankcombe)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh Ms Trinity (David & Angela Stacey)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Roll The Dice (Mr T Matsen / Mr Balsillie / Ms H Walker)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Llubinim Lasoo the Sun (David & Angela Stacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quinzeh Ms Trinity (David & Angela Stacey)
Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)
Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Shamrock (Mrs S T Wickham)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf She Did Wot With Who (Debbie Veevers)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Doulton Latest Edition (AI) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla On The Wings OfAn Eagle (Mrs H Morrison)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada The Mission (Greg Browne)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Doulton Latest Edition (AI) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Token To The Manor (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Willowpond N Bendeela Im Warning you (Imp USA) (Paul Terrett)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla On The Wings OfAn Eagle (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Glenlivet (AI) (Janette Grierson)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kenoz Csarina Mishka (AI) (C Austin)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada The Mission (Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Baby of Breed: LibertyJewel Hello Again (Gillian Dight)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon In A Red Hot Dress (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 25)
Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)
State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marindy Get up stand up (Cindy McDonald)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Dancing With The Stars (Mel Prouse & Khayoz Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (Jess Fynmore)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (Jess Fynmore)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazes Mighty Barrett (AI) (Arctickara Kennels)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & D Aitchison / M & K Stone)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightwood No Steppin Nmy Shoes (M & J Kaden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Ch Kabanae Conspiracy Theory ET (Tracey Walker / Julia Hamill / Kabanae K)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Aftermath (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Dustysonfire at theg (AI) (Jillian Wiltshire)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Alcatraz (Michelle Kube)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Bound For Honours (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels & Miss J Cullen)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Exile On Main St (Yvette Bissett)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabanae Conspiracy Theory ET (Tracey Walker / Julia Hamill / Kabanae K)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Aftermath (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 19)
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Penny Royale (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Paseya Frozen Fetish (Mrs F Smith/Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Penny Royale (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)