Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Apr-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Minor in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Caroche Return To The Hamptons (Caroche Kennels)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff J Beckett (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aus Ch Khanrae Man After Midnight (Mrs Sandra Little)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Sonnys Irish Lady (Mrs K McCabe)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Deltessa Blue Smoke (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Alenoush Camilecloud (Karine & Shaun Barry)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac An Illicit Affair (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Matmor Colour Quest (Ms V McLaughlin / Mr M Morse / Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanrita Count Your Lucky Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sonnys Irish Lady (Mrs K McCabe)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders & Mr G Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Si Armani (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Khanrae Man After Midnight (Mrs Sandra Little)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Watermill Senor Pablo (J French)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Camelots Dream (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Basilika All Guns Blazing (L & C John)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Kebulak Unzipped At Idylewins (Imp UK) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)
Minor in Group: Cesky Terrier
Dellawood Czech Me Out (Imp NZ) (Jane Hyman)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Orla Quirk (Suzanne Tennant)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Orla Quirk (Suzanne Tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch Neut (T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock TSD (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewton Fox Tracks TD (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wakatang I Am The Walrus (Leigh Pride)

Cesky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dellawood Czech Me Out (Imp NZ) (Jane Hyman)
Baby of Breed: Chalan Boom Boom Baby (J Hyman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Our Destiny (J & V Morriss / R Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs Kung Fu Panda (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebulak Unzipped At Idylewins (Imp UK) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (Fiona McCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor of Breed: Cherishapug Pure Magic (Shanaye Young)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Egotistical (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Softly Softly (Deb Alford Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny (Peter Allen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (AI) (Miss H R Miles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pagliaccio Claudius (Miss H R Miles)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Summer Storm (Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)

Pointer
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway & John Chapman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI TD TDX (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Egotistical (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Aint Misbehaving (Jane Miller)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (R Telfer)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Zephyr In The Willows (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Liathghorm Kincaid (K & E Airens)
Aust Bred of Breed: Caberfei Feobhas (K & E Airens)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Balihai Saphire (Balihai Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balihai Springtime (Balihai Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xioma Antiguos Secretos (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Chitty Chat (Heather Notting)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Junior of Breed: Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Bordarita Im It And A Bit (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coltie My Obsession (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti (Imp UK) (S Chouffot and G Brassington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Diamond in the Ruff (Fi Boal)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (I Bohdal/M Mercieca)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Spice Girl (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Minor of Breed: Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Puppy of Breed: Chizack Inna Jam (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Harry (R Healey)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Moccona Classic (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Here I Am (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oscelly Star Attraction (C & G Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Return To Eden (A & T Soifer)
Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Dark Side Of The Moon (Mr R & Mrs H Fooks)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Caroche Return To The Hamptons (Caroche Kennels)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rowbull Two Personal (AI) (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian and Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chowleigh A Thousand Miles (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh One And Only (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Caroche Return To The Hamptons (Caroche Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Caroche Nolan Ross (Caroche Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Peter Pumpkin Eater (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby of Breed: Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Symarun's The Perfect Storm (Imp CAN) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (Kinderscout Knls)