Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Oct-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Camac (VIC)   (Total Entry : 596)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan & J Sculac)
Minor in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Aust Bred in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rosnasharn Sunny Cowgirl (S Buchanan)
Open of Breed: Rosnasharn Despicable Me (Sharon Buchanan)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Myikyi The Boat That Rocks (Faraldazar Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Barclay (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Uk/ Ir/ Lux/ Bel/ FCI Int/ & US Gr Ch Aust CH Kebulak Kiss This (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Eve of Destruction (Heath & Moss / Allingham & Davis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown little avarielle (K & F Willox)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk/ Ir/ Lux/ Bel/ FCI Int/ & US Gr Ch Aust CH Kebulak Kiss This (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Junior of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You (Helen Lomax)
Junior of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redgowest Rose of Alex (Elizabeth McLean)
Baby of Breed: Westiemac Sukis Princess (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Mangos (VIC)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taniwha Tutaeporoporo (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Baby of Breed: TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzhunden Find A Wunder Why (Imp NZ) (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Vern Malloy (VIC) (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Dual Ch (T) Yarramba Lets Get To It (Faraldazar Kennels)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Yarramba Lets Get To It (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelridge Courage Under Fire (Mrs Dawn Redman)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Royal Alliance (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Royal Alliance (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Ltn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda I'm Just Cruizin (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Rhapsody In Black (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brafferton I Have A Dream (N & V Brown)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brafferton Winter Bird (Vicki & Noel Brown)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Minor of Breed: Gipfel Black Opal (Decklan Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (Sam Smith & Louise Russel)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (S Allsop)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Res Bitch CC: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (Sam Smith & Louise Russel)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge TD (Samantha Bradley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Mufasa (Rhiannon Miller & Nicole Phillips)
Junior of Breed: Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan & J Sculac)
Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper's (G & M Hartman)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam (Nicole Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whytewood Vuitton (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Youshi Country Rhythmn (Athol Abberton)
Junior of Breed: Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Heradane Straight Talking (AI) (Barbie Bruce)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Visual Impact (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Kahnhond Southern Saphire (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cotian Succession Plan (B Broadway)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan & J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs J L Mackenzie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)