The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

Date of Show : 11-Jul-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Tehya Twilights Fire HT ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Allclarity Kennels)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Intermediate in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
State Bred in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Am & Aust Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
Baby in Group: Pug
Saxten Ellabrella (Mrs A Costen)
Junior in Group: Pug
Saxten Moonstone (Mrs A Costen)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (Japatina Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Saxten Marbrella (Anne Costen)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (Japatina Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tokubetsu Upsie Daisy (Mrs D Delphin)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Mischief (C Rodrigues & S Kantor)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Brookten Sping (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Miss Tick TD (Ian and Katherine Davey)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Really Celestial (P Harding and M Bennett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Marbrella (Anne Costen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Saxten Jada (Mrs A Costen)
Baby of Breed: Saxten Ellabrella (Mrs A Costen)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sebandee black in a flash (Rev C Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Saxten Moonstone (Mrs A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Special Edition (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Shades of Shiraz (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mya Tribute (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Twist Little Sister (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malokki Airs N Graces (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Delduo Winston (P & R Ellis)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Strike A Pose (Heather Morrison)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel (Fay Harris)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Causin A Commotion (Cheryl Quinn)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Giorgio Armani (Cam Cavallo & Jeanne Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Just Frank (Ms & Miss J Pledger)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaucroft Devil Wears Prada (Beaucroft kennels & Denise Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Strike A Pose (Heather Morrison)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Believer (Shauna Laird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Dancer (Shauna Laird)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel (Fay Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Rockstar Razzamataz (P & R Ellis)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Irish To The Core (Tintookie Kennels & Shauna Laird)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynstream ILL Be Darnold (AI) (Mrs J H Mclaurin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Let Me Entertain You (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (Ghostwind Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ghostwind U Have My Numba ET (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Delduo Winston (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice As Nice (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (C & H Hamilton)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (C & H Hamilton)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Epic (L Ireland / E Soti & W Schnitzer)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ladies First (J & T McDonald / L Woods)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Kruza (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Bluechips National Rio (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Its All About Envy (Mrs S Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff New Sensation (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Baby of Breed: Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Tehya Twilights Fire HT ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Allclarity Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Peppagrove Shannons Delight (AI) (Kathy Seadon)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Australmac Simply Meander (Dee-anne McCarthy)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Lesley Dare)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Peppagrove Shannons Delight (AI) (Kathy Seadon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tehya Twilights Fire HT ET (Allclarity Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Allclarity Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Janeme I Can Duit (Annette Hayes)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Only Boys Aloud (M & D Aitchison/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (Maree Browne)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion It's All About Me (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins/ Mr I Harland)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Kabanae Double Trouble (Arctickara Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Picard Make It So (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Enzed Ossie Deal (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Panic at the Disco (Yvonne M Metzger)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (Maree Browne)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Tassie Devil Surprise (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion It's All About Me (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins/ Mr I Harland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)

Russian Black Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mytaj Highfalutin (C Houston/M Johnson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Intermediate of Breed: Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabanae Double Trouble (Arctickara Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melandar Moonraker (Imp NZ) (Arctickara Kennels)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Time To Party (Ms J Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Versoix The Sorcerers Apprentice (Julie Wilkinson/ Michael Ng/ Graeme Chandler)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Mirror Image (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Neilros Chinese Whisper (Alison Tabrett/Sarah Wadingham)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Britbull our man stan iggins (K S Winter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Neilros Chinese Whisper (Alison Tabrett/Sarah Wadingham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Britbull xenophilius lovegood (K & S Winter)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kerkay The Game Has Finished (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerkay Big Game Big Prize (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Mirror Image (Mrs Trudi Counsell)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Flawless Finish (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)