Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 31-May-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Samooka My Captains Voyage (Kylene Micke)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (Ian Cross)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
Minor in Group: Pug
Toorork Talk About Mia (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Toorork Texas Black Gold (Joyce Spencer / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Trescaval Rebel With A Cause (M J & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: El Toro Born T Be At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Minor of Breed: Auschi Silver Shadow (Ivy L Crockford)
State Bred of Breed: Norpeti Sweet Dreams (Ivy L Crockford)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)
Minor of Breed: Meezah Temari Kuwaii (Fiona Riley)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Meezah Born Undra Lucky Star (Fiona Riley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Nessun Dorma (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Windfalls Gift (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Totally Frosty (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Elysia (Mark & Jeni Sach)
State Bred of Breed: Kaasha Hot Sticky N Sweet (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Baby of Breed: Alrich Show Time By White Satn (Pauline B Parkes)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Looky Here (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Baby of Breed: Amberlindz Lady Minetta (Brian Bell)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Vixen In Red Velvet (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
R/UP BOB: Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Talk About Mia (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Texas Black Gold (Joyce Spencer / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Midgnvic Pearly Queen (Miss V Hamilton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Midgnvic The Don (Miss V Hamilton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamour Couture Cherchez L'Amour (Imp RUS) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Akinos Summer Storm (N Kesic)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trueblend Unchained (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq No Limits (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shazney Diesel Venture (Shelby McEvoy)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Emma Peel (Mrs S L Baile)
Intermediate of Breed: Highcroft Kilo Joule (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
State Bred of Breed: Highcroft Diamond Dollar Bill (Lisa Marwick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Midnight Moon (Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls/P Puklowski)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Classic Adventure (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Akinos Summer Storm (N Kesic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)
Baby of Breed: Trueblend Unchained (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Astrelis Dawn Flyer (Hannah Slocomb)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks The Boy From Oz (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue (C Murray)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (Ian Cross)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Amashutu Hear Me Roar (Tanya Nugent)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ngoma Clara Schumann (Mrs M Robins & Mr K Kandiah)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr / Mrs C & N Lawton)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Neut Ch Baghdad Addicted to Love (Mr C & N Lawton / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirum (Lynne M Fenwick)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tahount Idiiyat-Es-Sahel (Imp USA) (C Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Candys Anniseed (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (Ian Cross)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Drumrigel The Entertainer (Tanya Nugent)
Baby of Breed: Amashutu Hear Me Roar (Tanya Nugent)
Minor of Breed: Ngoma Clara Schumann (Mrs M Robins & Mr K Kandiah)
Puppy of Breed: Tannu Elizabeth Taylor (AI) (Tanya Nugent)
Junior of Breed: Huntingridge Earth Wind n Fire (AI) (A Gardner/D Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr / Mrs C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farousi al Bashara (Mandy Manley Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Baghdad Don't Stop Me Now (Mr C & N Lawton / P Bockman-Chato / M Keast)
Minor of Breed: Quanmarra Rhodar (Mrs S Timson & Ms P Dunkley)
Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Katayun (C Parratt)
Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Baghdad Addicted to Love (Mr C & N Lawton / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Fascination (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Noble Squire (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Mambo (Greg Mellor)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Danari Dance My Way (Mrs C & Mr L Jensen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arranbrae Colour My World (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

Puli
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Noble Squire (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood Miss Flashy Knickers (Ms Debra Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Jmell Mambo (Greg Mellor)
Junior of Breed: Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aerten Im No Illusion (Mrs Di Leverington)
Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood All Bling N Diamonds (Ms D Simpson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood Mr Fancy Pants (Ms D Simpson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardiwest Lindy Lou (Jim & Lynn Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samooka My Captains Voyage (Kylene Micke)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Neut Ch Gelderland Lots Of Whispers (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atupaka Rima Govnasdauta (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Junior of Breed: Wolfproud Alaska (Jenn Lawrence)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausblaze Crystal Maiden (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benfelds Little Bit Wicked (Vickie Clements)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Izaaks Girl (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bokson La Dolce Veeta (Miss A Tucker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (DF Kehoe)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe Out For Justice (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns / L & A Harman)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Splash of Cognac (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan/ D Kehoe & J Cattell)
Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Jade Warrior (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs S L Stocker)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (Valkyrian Dobermanns / Mrs J De Reeper & J Hovell)
Intermediate of Breed: Yiyanda Louroy Wispa (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs J De Reeper)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Valkyrian Blackwood (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Aust Bred of Breed: Marksman Justa Joka ET (Graeme Jones)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Faishar all the Right Moves (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs O McMeekin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Shay Gap ET (Vivien Brennan)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allegreto Tabathas Mufasa (Tabatha Holmes)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Zammia Izzy (Joe Zappulla & Ms R Flammia)
Minor of Breed: Meldonya Freya Asmara (Sharon Gossage)
Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Hugh Hefner (S Wightman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gelderland Lots Of Whispers (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kietra Dolce By Design (Mrs L De Ronchi)
Baby of Breed: Samooka My Captains Voyage (Kylene Micke)
Puppy of Breed: Anaky The Most Curious Thing (Mrs L De Ronchi / Mr A & Mrs K Hill)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Kylace Vera Wang (Miss k Gallimore)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Walking On The Moon (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
State Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys Simpply Stunning (T & S Mallia)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Set Sail (G & O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (T M Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Stonewall Mischievious Miss (Imp NZ) (Todd & Stacey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Baby of Breed: Hidojo Takashi Ban (Heidemarie Maas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Addiction (F Darling)
Minor of Breed: Brondeal Heaven In Black (Tim Dash)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Brondeal Black Sabbath (Tim Dash)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SilaBak KingKong Ov Normandy (Mrs S J Millar)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch EarsRup Call Me Elmo (Lynne Hudson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Black Pearl (S & L Hudson)
Puppy of Breed: Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Cracka Jack (Mrs B & Mr K Alexander)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Walking On The Moon (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (N Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)
Junior of Breed: Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kylace Vera Wang (Miss k Gallimore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Eliterolys Simpply Stunning (T & S Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys loves the Pies (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Minor of Breed: Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzunami Celestial Realm (Mrs L M Rattray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzunami Magical Kingdom (Miss R L Fox)
Minor of Breed: Tzunami Ace Of Spades (Ms Lesley Rattray)
Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Reign Supreme (Gloria Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Red Hot Ruby (Mrs SY Langford)
Minor of Breed: Aryed Black Ina Flash (P W & R G A Primrose)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)