Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Little Bit Of GaGa (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar O My Oohlala (Julie Wales)
Open Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Benito (J Yee)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Mrs L Mineif)
Minor of Breed: Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Beautiful Choice (L Bradney & T Tancred)
Minor of Breed: Frostqueen Ambrosia (K Spiteri)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Taranaki Buddy-Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)
Minor of Breed: Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Felispatas Always An Outlaw (Jo McIntyre)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/Fin/Se/Est/Ltu/Ee Jr Ch Chic Choix Inner Sound (Imp FIN) (Mrs L J Shanahan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tailane One Classy Lady (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere The Real McCoy (Mrs E A Friedman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fairytails Heavens To Betsy (Megan Weinert)
Puppy of Breed: Delrunda Hot To Trot (L Bradney & E Friedman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Benito (J Yee)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Timewarp (Anita-kaye Malby)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/ Tancred/ Duffy)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now FMX (A Wolf)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Timewarp (Anita-kaye Malby)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/ Tancred/ Duffy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tramac Shut Up and Kiss Me (Tracy McManus)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now FMX (A Wolf)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Improssible Dream (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Deveron Eye Catching (Beer/Norton)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ryangaye Reason T Sing (Amanda Boulatsakos)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Flat Bush Burning (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Alhambra Anastasia (E / M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Devine Wind (AI) (S A Pippia)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumdaroch Insatiable (AI) (Drumdaroch Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Deveron Eye Catching (Beer/Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bradorla Liberty Bell (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Greydove Summer Breeze (Peters/ Goold & King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Eyez OnTh Prize (Gary Studholme & Samantha Lawler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (Cook/Delacourt/Lumb)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (Mr J Cook & Dr J Lumb)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Definition (Mr Jason Cook and Dr Jeffrey Lumb)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hunterhound Guinevere (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supemacy (L Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Junior of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tylaris (R & C Acford)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Love Me Tonight (John Palmer)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Minor of Breed: Stecin Exalted One (P / K & K McIntyre)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Vicoridge Once Upon Valeta (Guy Hull)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (C/ J & A Woodrow / G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Itsozi Coming Up Stumps (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Jaffa (T Canciani & I Elliott)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Jaffa (T Canciani & I Elliott)
Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Bush Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Coming Up Stumps (C & G Arkell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB: Tervailles Stop the Slander HT (Tanyia A Tuckey)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (Andrew Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magpielane Morning Song FM RA ET (M Gurney)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kingvale My Hearts Keeper (M & C Morris / I & S Pacek)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus CCD RA (P M Ellis)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Foreign Agent (Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Man On Fire (A J Kasbarian & M J Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eishund Seize The Moment (Rosita Richards & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Beaurumba Some Like It Hot (A Douglass)
Puppy in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar O My Oohlala (Julie Wales)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Minor of Breed: Desertraine Going For Gold (AI) (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Beautiful Blessing (Fireandmist Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Shinkon No Zenrei Go (AI) (Mr Orlando Nejal)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Spice Things Up (E & A Esad/ F Alac)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern DUYaWanna Piece of Me (Mrs L Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Dobermann
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch IndPac Knight Marshal (Shelley Beech)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaurumba Twice The Spice (Beaurumba)
Minor of Breed: Beaurumba Some Like It Hot (A Douglass)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Moon Goddess (Judith A Oliver)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Minor of Breed: Treverhund Ruger I got this (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar O My Oohlala (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Little Bit Of GaGa (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Red Poppy (L & M Donald)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Hooker Heels (D Whillock)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Shakiera (Louanne & Mathew Donald)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sprintaway Sioux Chief (L & M Donald)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Red Poppy (L & M Donald)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lepride Dita Von Tesse (Gail Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Emorette Danish Prince (AI) (Glenda Clifford)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Midnight Memories (D A King)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Little Bit Of GaGa (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gengala Jerry Can Do It (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell)